209 W CULPEPER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 W CULPEPER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ K 6/ A /
Acct#
2362
Owner
BURKE, ELIZABETH C
Total Market Value
$248,500
Appraisal
$248,500
PID
2226
Building Count
1
Legal Description
209 W CULPEPER ST LOT B-1 PLAT CAB 3/396
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$86,500$248,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$86,500$248,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, ELIZABETH C
Address209 W CULPEPER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3041
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0213/1
Sale Date01/18/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKE, ELIZABETH C$030213/11301/18/2024240000213
COMPTON, M D ET AL$01679/347 04/06/19990
COMPTON, M D$000/0 09/17/19980
COMPTON, M D & HELEN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $218,026
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
OPROpen Porch 137 0
   1,181 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C1040.00 UNITS$4,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$86,500$248,500
2025$162,000$86,500$248,500
2025$162,000$86,500$248,500
2024$159,800$67,900$227,700
2024$159,800$67,900$227,700
2024$159,800$67,900$227,700
2024$159,800$67,900$227,700
2023$159,800$67,900$227,700
2023$159,800$67,900$227,700
2023$159,800$67,900$227,700
2023$159,800$67,900$227,700
2023$159,800$67,900$227,700
2022$117,100$66,000$183,100
2022$117,100$66,000$183,100
2022$117,100$66,000$183,100
2022$117,100$66,000$183,100
2021$117,100$66,000$183,100
2021$117,100$66,000$183,100
2021$117,100$66,000$183,100
2021$117,100$66,000$183,100
2020$112,300$45,500$157,800
2020$112,300$45,500$157,800
2020$112,300$45,500$157,800
2020$112,300$45,500$157,800
2019$112,300$45,500$157,800
2019$112,300$45,500$157,800
2019$112,300$45,500$157,800
2019$112,300$45,500$157,800
2019$96,300$45,500$141,800
2018$96,300$45,500$141,800
2018$96,300$45,500$141,800
2018$96,300$45,500$141,800
2017$96,300$45,500$141,800
2017$96,300$45,500$141,800
2017$96,300$45,500$141,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$86,500$248,500
2025$162,000$86,500$248,500
2025$162,000$86,500$248,500
2024$159,800$67,900$227,700
2024$159,800$67,900$227,700
2024$159,800$67,900$227,700
2024$159,800$67,900$227,700
2023$159,800$67,900$227,700
2023$159,800$67,900$227,700
2023$159,800$67,900$227,700
2023$159,800$67,900$227,700
2023$159,800$67,900$227,700
2022$117,100$66,000$183,100
2022$117,100$66,000$183,100
2022$117,100$66,000$183,100
2022$117,100$66,000$183,100
2021$117,100$66,000$183,100
2021$117,100$66,000$183,100
2021$117,100$66,000$183,100
2021$117,100$66,000$183,100
2020$112,300$45,500$157,800
2020$112,300$45,500$157,800
2020$112,300$45,500$157,800
2020$112,300$45,500$157,800
2019$112,300$45,500$157,800
2019$112,300$45,500$157,800
2019$112,300$45,500$157,800
2019$112,300$45,500$157,800
2019$96,300$45,500$141,800
2018$96,300$45,500$141,800
2018$96,300$45,500$141,800
2018$96,300$45,500$141,800
2017$96,300$45,500$141,800
2017$96,300$45,500$141,800
2017$96,300$45,500$141,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ K 6/ A / Location : 209 W CULPEPER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps