16465 POOR FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16465 POOR FARM RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 40/ A1 /
Acct#
24607
Owner
TSAYHSIN LLC
Total Market Value
$854,500
Appraisal
$854,500
PID
22261
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 40C:PF3/572
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1LI
Historic District
Acres
10.1170
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,600$417,900$854,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,600$417,900$854,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTSAYHSIN LLC
Address1042 WARE ST SW
VIENNA, VA 22180-6476
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1302/0
Sale Date03/08/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TSAYHSIN LLC$430,00011302/0 03/08/20121302

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 14,000
Replacement Cost: $365,400
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 14,000 14,000
   14,000 14,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$417,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,600$417,900$854,500
2025$436,600$417,900$854,500
2025$436,600$417,900$854,500
2024$436,600$417,900$854,500
2024$436,600$417,900$854,500
2024$436,600$417,900$854,500
2024$436,600$417,900$854,500
2023$436,600$417,900$854,500
2023$436,600$417,900$854,500
2023$436,600$417,900$854,500
2023$436,600$417,900$854,500
2023$436,600$417,900$854,500
2022$280,600$286,900$567,500
2022$280,600$286,900$567,500
2022$280,600$286,900$567,500
2022$280,600$286,900$567,500
2021$280,600$286,900$567,500
2021$280,600$286,900$567,500
2021$280,600$286,900$567,500
2021$280,600$286,900$567,500
2020$212,700$272,400$485,100
2020$212,700$272,400$485,100
2020$212,700$272,400$485,100
2020$212,700$272,400$485,100
2019$212,700$272,400$485,100
2019$212,700$272,400$485,100
2019$212,700$272,400$485,100
2019$212,700$272,400$485,100
2019$260,100$225,000$485,100
2018$260,100$225,000$485,100
2018$260,100$225,000$485,100
2018$260,100$225,000$485,100
2017$260,100$225,000$485,100
2017$260,100$225,000$485,100
2017$260,100$225,000$485,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,600$417,900$854,500
2025$436,600$417,900$854,500
2025$436,600$417,900$854,500
2024$436,600$417,900$854,500
2024$436,600$417,900$854,500
2024$436,600$417,900$854,500
2024$436,600$417,900$854,500
2023$436,600$417,900$854,500
2023$436,600$417,900$854,500
2023$436,600$417,900$854,500
2023$436,600$417,900$854,500
2023$436,600$417,900$854,500
2022$280,600$286,900$567,500
2022$280,600$286,900$567,500
2022$280,600$286,900$567,500
2022$280,600$286,900$567,500
2021$280,600$286,900$567,500
2021$280,600$286,900$567,500
2021$280,600$286,900$567,500
2021$280,600$286,900$567,500
2020$212,700$272,400$485,100
2020$212,700$272,400$485,100
2020$212,700$272,400$485,100
2020$212,700$272,400$485,100
2019$212,700$272,400$485,100
2019$212,700$272,400$485,100
2019$212,700$272,400$485,100
2019$212,700$272,400$485,100
2019$260,100$225,000$485,100
2018$260,100$225,000$485,100
2018$260,100$225,000$485,100
2018$260,100$225,000$485,100
2017$260,100$225,000$485,100
2017$260,100$225,000$485,100
2017$260,100$225,000$485,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 40/ A1 / Location : 16465 POOR FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps