1131 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1131 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 10/ D 3/ /
Acct#
2363
Owner
COMPTON, SUSAN R
Total Market Value
$350,700
Appraisal
$350,700
PID
2227
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLOCK D SEC 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$109,600$350,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$109,600$350,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, SUSAN R
Address1131 HIDEN AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3041
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0218/1
Sale Date01/18/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, SUSAN R $010218/11301/18/2024240000218
COMPTON, MILTON D ET AL$01679/345 04/06/19990
COMPTON, MILTON D$00171/33 09/17/19980
COMPTON, MILTON D ET UX$00171/33 06/14/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $329,159
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area322
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 1,288 0
PTOPatio 374 0
   3,286 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$109,600$350,700
2025$241,100$109,600$350,700
2025$241,100$109,600$350,700
2024$234,000$75,500$309,500
2024$234,000$75,500$309,500
2024$234,000$75,500$309,500
2024$234,000$75,500$309,500
2023$234,000$75,500$309,500
2023$234,000$75,500$309,500
2023$234,000$75,500$309,500
2023$234,000$75,500$309,500
2023$234,000$75,500$309,500
2022$176,500$66,000$242,500
2022$176,500$66,000$242,500
2022$176,500$66,000$242,500
2022$176,500$66,000$242,500
2021$176,500$66,000$242,500
2021$176,500$66,000$242,500
2021$176,500$66,000$242,500
2021$176,500$66,000$242,500
2020$162,900$55,000$217,900
2020$162,900$55,000$217,900
2020$162,900$55,000$217,900
2020$162,900$55,000$217,900
2019$162,900$55,000$217,900
2019$162,900$55,000$217,900
2019$162,900$55,000$217,900
2019$162,900$55,000$217,900
2019$147,500$46,700$194,200
2018$147,500$46,700$194,200
2018$147,500$46,700$194,200
2018$147,500$46,700$194,200
2017$147,500$46,700$194,200
2017$147,500$46,700$194,200
2017$147,500$46,700$194,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$109,600$350,700
2025$241,100$109,600$350,700
2025$241,100$109,600$350,700
2024$234,000$75,500$309,500
2024$234,000$75,500$309,500
2024$234,000$75,500$309,500
2024$234,000$75,500$309,500
2023$234,000$75,500$309,500
2023$234,000$75,500$309,500
2023$234,000$75,500$309,500
2023$234,000$75,500$309,500
2023$234,000$75,500$309,500
2022$176,500$66,000$242,500
2022$176,500$66,000$242,500
2022$176,500$66,000$242,500
2022$176,500$66,000$242,500
2021$176,500$66,000$242,500
2021$176,500$66,000$242,500
2021$176,500$66,000$242,500
2021$176,500$66,000$242,500
2020$162,900$55,000$217,900
2020$162,900$55,000$217,900
2020$162,900$55,000$217,900
2020$162,900$55,000$217,900
2019$162,900$55,000$217,900
2019$162,900$55,000$217,900
2019$162,900$55,000$217,900
2019$162,900$55,000$217,900
2019$147,500$46,700$194,200
2018$147,500$46,700$194,200
2018$147,500$46,700$194,200
2018$147,500$46,700$194,200
2017$147,500$46,700$194,200
2017$147,500$46,700$194,200
2017$147,500$46,700$194,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 10/ D 3/ / Location : 1131 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps