7236 LAKOTA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7236 LAKOTA RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 38/ E /
Acct#
24621
Owner
BATES, RACHEL A
Assessed Value
$850,000
Appraisal
$916,400
PID
22274
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 3/604 - CEMETERY .025 AC IS INCLUDED IN TOTAL AC; PF 4/190; PF 4/242; PF 4-456; PF 4-768
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.6290
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,100$248,300$916,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$668,100$248,300$916,400$181,900$850,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES, RACHEL A
Address7236 LAKOTA RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1774
Sale Price$685,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2601/1
Sale Date05/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATES, RACHEL A $685,00022601/10105/01/2020200002601
PHILLIPS, CHARLES JR ET UX$030459/10001/30/2015150000459
PHILLIPS, CHARLES JR$250,00022440/0 04/09/20132440
SAADEE, BASHAR$230,00022035/0 05/23/20122035
SHAMROCK PROPERTIES LLC$022383/0 04/24/20122383

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,110
Replacement Cost: $642,570
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$629,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME/GLASS
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1249
Fin Basement Area1124
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,711 1,711
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,385 1,385
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,249 0
OPROpen Porch 679 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   5,438 3,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.63
Frontage
Depth
Land$248,300
Clean & Green Value$181,900
Clean & Green Acres8.62

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL864.00 UNITS$16,3001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1680.00 UNITS$20,2001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN300.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN240.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,100$248,300$916,400
2025$668,100$248,300$916,400
2025$668,100$248,300$916,400
2024$639,200$212,900$852,100
2024$639,200$212,900$852,100
2024$639,200$212,900$852,100
2024$639,200$212,900$852,100
2023$639,200$212,900$852,100
2023$639,200$212,900$852,100
2023$639,200$212,900$852,100
2023$639,200$212,900$852,100
2023$639,200$212,900$852,100
2022$493,100$175,400$668,500
2022$493,100$175,400$668,500
2022$442,200$175,400$617,600
2022$442,200$175,400$617,600
2021$442,200$175,400$617,600
2021$442,200$175,400$617,600
2021$442,200$175,400$617,600
2021$442,200$175,400$617,600
2020$432,800$152,900$585,700
2020$432,800$152,900$585,700
2020$432,800$192,200$625,000
2020$359,000$150,900$509,900
2019$359,000$150,900$509,900
2019$359,000$150,900$509,900
2019$359,000$150,900$509,900
2019$359,000$150,900$509,900
2019$341,200$150,900$492,100
2018$341,200$150,900$492,100
2018$341,200$160,500$501,700
2018$341,200$160,500$501,700
2017$341,200$160,500$501,700
2017$341,200$160,500$501,700
2017$341,200$160,500$501,700

Assessment
2025$668,100$248,300$916,400$181,900$850,000
2025$668,100$248,300$916,400$181,900$850,000
2025$668,100$248,300$916,400$181,900$850,000
2024$639,200$212,900$852,100$160,400$799,600
2024$639,200$212,900$852,100$160,400$799,600
2024$639,200$212,900$852,100$160,400$799,600
2024$639,200$212,900$852,100$160,400$799,600
2023$639,200$212,900$852,100$160,400$799,600
2023$639,200$212,900$852,100$160,400$799,600
2023$639,200$212,900$852,100$160,400$799,600
2023$639,200$212,900$852,100$160,400$799,600
2023$639,200$212,900$852,100$160,400$799,600
2022$493,100$175,400$668,500$121,900$615,000
2022$493,100$175,400$668,500$121,900$615,000
2022$442,200$175,400$617,600$121,900$564,100
2022$442,200$175,400$617,600$121,900$564,100
2021$442,200$175,400$617,600$121,900$564,100
2021$442,200$175,400$617,600$121,900$564,100
2021$442,200$175,400$617,600$121,900$564,100
2021$442,200$175,400$617,600$121,900$564,100
2020$432,800$152,900$585,700$70,800$503,600
2020$432,800$152,900$585,700$70,800$503,600
2020$432,800$192,200$625,000$73,500$506,300
2020$359,000$150,900$509,900$150,900$509,900
2019$359,000$150,900$509,900$150,900$509,900
2019$359,000$150,900$509,900$150,900$509,900
2019$359,000$150,900$509,900$150,900$509,900
2019$359,000$150,900$509,900$150,900$509,900
2019$341,200$150,900$492,100$150,900$492,100
2018$341,200$150,900$492,100$150,900$492,100
2018$341,200$160,500$501,700$160,500$501,700
2018$341,200$160,500$501,700$160,500$501,700
2017$341,200$160,500$501,700$160,500$501,700
2017$341,200$160,500$501,700$160,500$501,700
2017$341,200$160,500$501,700$160,500$501,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 38/ E / Location : 7236 LAKOTA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps