13449 BIRDIE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13449 BIRDIE DR
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ Q2 /
Acct#
24624
Owner
NEFF, GARY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$551,800
Appraisal
$551,800
PID
22277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 - PF 3/608; PF 4/225
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.3379
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$194,400$551,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$194,400$551,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEFF, GARY D ET UX
AddressPO BOX 453
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0453
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 1298/1
Sale Date04/03/2024
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEFF, GARY D ET UX$041298/11404/03/2024240001298
NEFF, GARY D ET UX$40,00015898/0 08/28/20135898
DAVIS, LAUREN EDWARDS$012903/0 05/16/20122903
HAWKINS, ELSIE JEAN TEE$022902/0 05/16/20122902

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,790
Replacement Cost: $360,970
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,790 1,790
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 494 0
PTOPatio 504 0
   3,292 1,790

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$194,400$551,800
2025$357,400$194,400$551,800
2025$357,400$194,400$551,800
2024$339,900$150,400$490,300
2024$339,900$150,400$490,300
2024$339,900$150,400$490,300
2024$339,900$150,400$490,300
2023$339,900$150,400$490,300
2023$339,900$150,400$490,300
2023$339,900$150,400$490,300
2023$339,900$150,400$490,300
2023$339,900$150,400$490,300
2022$253,600$135,400$389,000
2022$253,600$135,400$389,000
2022$253,600$135,400$389,000
2022$253,600$135,400$389,000
2021$253,600$135,400$389,000
2021$253,600$135,400$389,000
2021$253,600$135,400$389,000
2021$253,600$135,400$389,000
2020$233,800$123,800$357,600
2020$233,800$123,800$357,600
2020$233,800$123,800$357,600
2020$233,800$123,800$357,600
2019$233,800$123,800$357,600
2019$233,800$123,800$357,600
2019$233,800$123,800$357,600
2019$233,800$123,800$357,600
2019$209,400$120,500$329,900
2018$209,400$120,500$329,900
2018$209,400$120,500$329,900
2018$209,400$120,500$329,900
2017$0$110,500$110,500
2017$0$110,500$110,500
2017$0$110,500$110,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$194,400$551,800
2025$357,400$194,400$551,800
2025$357,400$194,400$551,800
2024$339,900$150,400$490,300
2024$339,900$150,400$490,300
2024$339,900$150,400$490,300
2024$339,900$150,400$490,300
2023$339,900$150,400$490,300
2023$339,900$150,400$490,300
2023$339,900$150,400$490,300
2023$339,900$150,400$490,300
2023$339,900$150,400$490,300
2022$253,600$135,400$389,000
2022$253,600$135,400$389,000
2022$253,600$135,400$389,000
2022$253,600$135,400$389,000
2021$253,600$135,400$389,000
2021$253,600$135,400$389,000
2021$253,600$135,400$389,000
2021$253,600$135,400$389,000
2020$233,800$123,800$357,600
2020$233,800$123,800$357,600
2020$233,800$123,800$357,600
2020$233,800$123,800$357,600
2019$233,800$123,800$357,600
2019$233,800$123,800$357,600
2019$233,800$123,800$357,600
2019$233,800$123,800$357,600
2019$209,400$120,500$329,900
2018$209,400$120,500$329,900
2018$209,400$120,500$329,900
2018$209,400$120,500$329,900
2017$0$110,500$110,500
2017$0$110,500$110,500
2017$0$110,500$110,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ Q2 / Location : 13449 BIRDIE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps