16181 WISES PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16181 WISES PL
Parcel ID
42/ / 31/ B /
Acct#
24625
Owner
C3 ENTERPRISES LLC
Total Market Value
$457,000
Appraisal
$457,000
PID
22278
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 3/611
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,000$375,000$457,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,000$375,000$457,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerC3 ENTERPRISES LLC
Address18630 TELEIOS LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2457
Sale Price$372,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1464/1
Sale Date03/23/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
C3 ENTERPRISES LLC$372,50011464/10103/23/2017170001464
ADVANCE REALTY ADVISORS LLC$294,00016498/10611/03/2016160006498
TORO CONCRETE INC ET AL$012046/0 03/22/20132046
TORO CONCRETE INC ET ALS$195,00014578/0 08/01/20124578
DALRO LLC$023245/0 06/01/20123245

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $76,560
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse/Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms1
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height14.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$375,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFVFRAME & VINYL2464.00 UNITS$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,000$375,000$457,000
2025$82,000$375,000$457,000
2025$82,000$375,000$457,000
2024$78,100$375,000$453,100
2024$78,100$375,000$453,100
2024$78,100$375,000$453,100
2024$78,100$375,000$453,100
2023$78,100$375,000$453,100
2023$78,100$375,000$453,100
2023$78,100$375,000$453,100
2023$78,100$375,000$453,100
2023$78,100$375,000$453,100
2022$71,500$330,000$401,500
2022$71,500$330,000$401,500
2022$71,500$330,000$401,500
2022$71,500$330,000$401,500
2021$71,500$330,000$401,500
2021$71,500$330,000$401,500
2021$71,500$330,000$401,500
2021$71,500$330,000$401,500
2020$53,700$300,000$353,700
2020$53,700$300,000$353,700
2020$53,700$300,000$353,700
2020$53,700$300,000$353,700
2019$53,700$300,000$353,700
2019$53,700$300,000$353,700
2019$53,700$300,000$353,700
2019$53,700$300,000$353,700
2019$46,600$225,000$271,600
2018$46,600$225,000$271,600
2018$46,600$225,000$271,600
2018$46,600$225,000$271,600
2017$46,600$225,000$271,600
2017$46,600$225,000$271,600
2017$46,600$225,000$271,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,000$375,000$457,000
2025$82,000$375,000$457,000
2025$82,000$375,000$457,000
2024$78,100$375,000$453,100
2024$78,100$375,000$453,100
2024$78,100$375,000$453,100
2024$78,100$375,000$453,100
2023$78,100$375,000$453,100
2023$78,100$375,000$453,100
2023$78,100$375,000$453,100
2023$78,100$375,000$453,100
2023$78,100$375,000$453,100
2022$71,500$330,000$401,500
2022$71,500$330,000$401,500
2022$71,500$330,000$401,500
2022$71,500$330,000$401,500
2021$71,500$330,000$401,500
2021$71,500$330,000$401,500
2021$71,500$330,000$401,500
2021$71,500$330,000$401,500
2020$53,700$300,000$353,700
2020$53,700$300,000$353,700
2020$53,700$300,000$353,700
2020$53,700$300,000$353,700
2019$53,700$300,000$353,700
2019$53,700$300,000$353,700
2019$53,700$300,000$353,700
2019$53,700$300,000$353,700
2019$46,600$225,000$271,600
2018$46,600$225,000$271,600
2018$46,600$225,000$271,600
2018$46,600$225,000$271,600
2017$46,600$225,000$271,600
2017$46,600$225,000$271,600
2017$46,600$225,000$271,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 31/ B / Location : 16181 WISES PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps