2290 HUNTER WOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2290 HUNTER WOOD LN
Parcel ID
1/ / 14/ B1 /
Acct#
24626
Owner
BAUER-CHENETTE, MICHELLE MILLER
Total Market Value
$680,600
Appraisal
$680,600
PID
22279
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.2353
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$250,300$680,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$250,300$680,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUER-CHENETTE, MICHELLE MILLER
Address2290 HUNTER WOOD LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1834
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0250/1
Sale Date12/21/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAUER-CHENETTE, MICHELLE MILLER$010250/10412/21/2023230000250
CHENETTE, JAMES D$374,00013962/0 06/11/20133962
TRIGON HOMES LLC$80,5001780/0 02/01/2013780
COLLISON F ROYER TR$024289/0 07/20/20124289

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,807
Replacement Cost: $448,280
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1807
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,807 1,807
BSMBasement 1,807 0
GARGarage 454 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   4,348 1,807

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$250,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$250,300$680,600
2025$430,300$250,300$680,600
2025$430,300$250,300$680,600
2024$426,700$193,200$619,900
2024$426,700$193,200$619,900
2024$426,700$193,200$619,900
2024$426,700$193,200$619,900
2023$426,700$193,200$619,900
2023$426,700$193,200$619,900
2023$426,700$193,200$619,900
2023$426,700$193,200$619,900
2023$426,700$193,200$619,900
2022$322,900$188,200$511,100
2022$322,900$188,200$511,100
2022$322,900$188,200$511,100
2022$322,900$188,200$511,100
2021$322,900$188,200$511,100
2021$322,900$188,200$511,100
2021$322,900$188,200$511,100
2021$322,900$188,200$511,100
2020$249,400$173,500$422,900
2020$249,400$173,500$422,900
2020$249,400$173,500$422,900
2020$249,400$173,500$422,900
2019$249,400$173,500$422,900
2019$249,400$173,500$422,900
2019$249,400$173,500$422,900
2019$249,400$173,500$422,900
2019$225,800$163,600$389,400
2018$225,800$163,600$389,400
2018$225,800$163,600$389,400
2018$249,500$148,200$397,700
2017$249,500$148,200$397,700
2017$249,500$148,200$397,700
2017$249,500$148,200$397,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$250,300$680,600
2025$430,300$250,300$680,600
2025$430,300$250,300$680,600
2024$426,700$193,200$619,900
2024$426,700$193,200$619,900
2024$426,700$193,200$619,900
2024$426,700$193,200$619,900
2023$426,700$193,200$619,900
2023$426,700$193,200$619,900
2023$426,700$193,200$619,900
2023$426,700$193,200$619,900
2023$426,700$193,200$619,900
2022$322,900$188,200$511,100
2022$322,900$188,200$511,100
2022$322,900$188,200$511,100
2022$322,900$188,200$511,100
2021$322,900$188,200$511,100
2021$322,900$188,200$511,100
2021$322,900$188,200$511,100
2021$322,900$188,200$511,100
2020$249,400$173,500$422,900
2020$249,400$173,500$422,900
2020$249,400$173,500$422,900
2020$249,400$173,500$422,900
2019$249,400$173,500$422,900
2019$249,400$173,500$422,900
2019$249,400$173,500$422,900
2019$249,400$173,500$422,900
2019$225,800$163,600$389,400
2018$225,800$163,600$389,400
2018$225,800$163,600$389,400
2018$249,500$148,200$397,700
2017$249,500$148,200$397,700
2017$249,500$148,200$397,700
2017$249,500$148,200$397,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 14/ B1 / Location : 2290 HUNTER WOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps