10771 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10771 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 22/ B1 A1/
Acct#
24633
Owner
MCALARY, BRIAN G ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,029,800
Appraisal
$1,029,800
PID
22286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 3/625
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$813,900$215,900$1,029,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$813,900$215,900$1,029,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCALARY, BRIAN G ET UX
Address10771 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7021
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6515/1
Sale Date11/16/2015
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCALARY, BRIAN G ET UX$016515/10811/16/2015150006515
MCALARY, BRIAN G TEE ET AL$034658/0 08/02/20124658

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,529
Replacement Cost: $800,747
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$784,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2682
Fin Basement Area1369
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,682 2,682
FUSFinished Upper Story 847 847
BSMBasement 2,682 0
DCKDeck 644 0
GARGarage 1,258 0
OPROpen Porch 411 0
PTSStone Patio 1,723 0
SCRScreened Porch 248 0
   10,495 3,529

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$215,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEELEVATOR- RES 1RES1RES TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$28,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$813,900$215,900$1,029,800
2025$813,900$215,900$1,029,800
2025$813,900$215,900$1,029,800
2024$783,300$165,600$948,900
2024$783,300$165,600$948,900
2024$783,300$165,600$948,900
2024$783,300$165,600$948,900
2023$783,300$165,600$948,900
2023$783,300$165,600$948,900
2023$710,600$165,600$876,200
2023$710,600$165,600$876,200
2023$686,400$165,600$852,000
2022$686,400$165,600$852,000
2022$558,600$147,300$705,900
2022$558,600$147,300$705,900
2022$558,600$147,300$705,900
2021$558,600$147,300$705,900
2021$558,600$147,300$705,900
2021$536,000$147,300$683,300
2021$536,000$147,300$683,300
2020$469,700$133,100$602,800
2020$469,700$133,100$602,800
2020$469,700$133,100$602,800
2020$469,700$133,100$602,800
2019$469,700$133,100$602,800
2019$469,700$133,100$602,800
2019$469,700$133,100$602,800
2019$469,700$133,100$602,800
2019$434,800$129,100$563,900
2018$434,800$129,100$563,900
2018$434,800$129,100$563,900
2018$434,800$129,100$563,900
2017$434,800$129,100$563,900
2017$434,800$129,100$563,900
2017$434,800$129,100$563,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$813,900$215,900$1,029,800
2025$813,900$215,900$1,029,800
2025$813,900$215,900$1,029,800
2024$783,300$165,600$948,900
2024$783,300$165,600$948,900
2024$783,300$165,600$948,900
2024$783,300$165,600$948,900
2023$783,300$165,600$948,900
2023$783,300$165,600$948,900
2023$710,600$165,600$876,200
2023$710,600$165,600$876,200
2023$686,400$165,600$852,000
2022$686,400$165,600$852,000
2022$558,600$147,300$705,900
2022$558,600$147,300$705,900
2022$558,600$147,300$705,900
2021$558,600$147,300$705,900
2021$558,600$86,800$645,400
2021$536,000$86,800$622,800
2021$536,000$86,800$622,800
2020$469,700$72,400$542,100
2020$469,700$72,400$542,100
2020$469,700$72,400$542,100
2020$469,700$133,100$602,800
2019$469,700$133,100$602,800
2019$469,700$133,100$602,800
2019$469,700$133,100$602,800
2019$469,700$133,100$602,800
2019$434,800$129,100$563,900
2018$434,800$129,100$563,900
2018$434,800$129,100$563,900
2018$434,800$129,100$563,900
2017$434,800$129,100$563,900
2017$434,800$129,100$563,900
2017$434,800$129,100$563,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 22/ B1 A1/ Location : 10771 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps