11149 COMPTON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11149 COMPTON LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 16/ /
Acct#
2365
Owner
COMPTON, PAUL F II ET UX
Assessed Value
$403,700
Appraisal
$773,400
PID
2229
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
63.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$527,000$773,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$246,400$527,000$773,400$157,300$403,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, PAUL F II ET UX
Address11766 SUNNY SIDE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2627
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 5414/1
Sale Date11/21/2024
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, PAUL F II ET UX$035414/11211/21/2024240005414
COMPTON, PAUL F II ET UX$034720/30210/17/2024240004720
COMPTON, PAUL F ET UX$063304/10206/17/2016160003304
COMPTON, PAUL F ET UX$000294/25 11/05/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $323,191
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1482
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
BSMBasement 1,482 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 351 0
OPROpen Porch 74 0
   3,389 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)63.88
Frontage
Depth
Land$527,000
Clean & Green Value$157,300
Clean & Green Acres62.88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$527,000$773,400
2025$246,400$527,000$773,400
2025$246,400$527,000$773,400
2024$236,400$445,000$681,400
2024$236,400$445,000$681,400
2024$236,400$445,000$681,400
2024$236,400$445,000$681,400
2023$236,400$445,000$681,400
2023$236,400$445,000$681,400
2023$236,400$445,000$681,400
2023$236,400$445,000$681,400
2023$236,400$445,000$681,400
2022$179,600$377,900$557,500
2022$179,600$377,900$557,500
2022$179,600$377,900$557,500
2022$179,600$377,900$557,500
2021$179,600$377,900$557,500
2021$179,600$377,900$557,500
2021$179,600$377,900$557,500
2021$179,600$377,900$557,500
2020$162,700$350,700$513,400
2020$162,700$350,700$513,400
2020$162,700$350,700$513,400
2020$162,700$350,700$513,400
2019$162,700$350,700$513,400
2019$162,700$350,700$513,400
2019$162,700$350,700$513,400
2019$162,700$372,800$535,500
2019$139,500$369,500$509,000
2018$139,500$369,500$509,000
2018$139,500$369,500$509,000
2018$139,500$369,500$509,000
2017$139,500$369,500$509,000
2017$139,500$369,500$509,000
2017$139,500$369,500$509,000

Assessment
2025$246,400$527,000$773,400$157,300$403,700
2025$246,400$527,000$773,400$157,300$403,700
2025$246,400$527,000$773,400$157,300$403,700
2024$236,400$445,000$681,400$133,200$369,600
2024$236,400$445,000$681,400$133,200$369,600
2024$236,400$445,000$681,400$133,200$369,600
2024$236,400$445,000$681,400$133,200$369,600
2023$236,400$445,000$681,400$133,200$369,600
2023$236,400$445,000$681,400$133,200$369,600
2023$236,400$445,000$681,400$133,200$369,600
2023$236,400$445,000$681,400$133,200$369,600
2023$236,400$445,000$681,400$133,200$369,600
2022$179,600$377,900$557,500$112,000$291,600
2022$179,600$377,900$557,500$112,000$291,600
2022$179,600$377,900$557,500$112,000$291,600
2022$179,600$377,900$557,500$112,000$291,600
2021$179,600$377,900$557,500$112,000$291,600
2021$179,600$377,900$557,500$112,000$291,600
2021$179,600$377,900$557,500$112,000$291,600
2021$179,600$377,900$557,500$112,000$291,600
2020$162,700$350,700$513,400$94,100$256,800
2020$162,700$350,700$513,400$94,100$256,800
2020$162,700$350,700$513,400$94,100$256,800
2020$162,700$350,700$513,400$350,700$513,400
2019$162,700$350,700$513,400$350,700$513,400
2019$162,700$350,700$513,400$350,700$513,400
2019$162,700$350,700$513,400$350,700$513,400
2019$162,700$372,800$535,500$372,800$535,500
2019$139,500$369,500$509,000$369,500$509,000
2018$139,500$369,500$509,000$369,500$509,000
2018$139,500$369,500$509,000$369,500$509,000
2018$139,500$369,500$509,000$369,500$509,000
2017$139,500$369,500$509,000$369,500$509,000
2017$139,500$369,500$509,000$369,500$509,000
2017$139,500$369,500$509,000$369,500$509,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 16/ / Location : 11149 COMPTON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps