15201 REVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15201 REVIEW RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 68/A1A /
Acct#
24640
Owner
STATEWIDE ENTERPRISES LLC
Total Market Value
$637,200
Appraisal
$637,200
PID
22293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL X PF 3/630-631
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
4.931
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$271,200$637,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$271,200$637,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTATEWIDE ENTERPRISES LLC
Address2032 SHILLELAGH RD
CHESAPEAKE, VA 23323-6531
Sale Price$1,121,400
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5418/0
Sale Date09/07/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STATEWIDE ENTERPRISES LLC$1,121,40025418/0 09/07/20125418
PERL FAMILY LLC #2$044885/0 08/16/20124885

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 13,425
Replacement Cost: $280,314
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 13,425 13,425
   13,425 13,425

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$271,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$271,200$637,200
2025$366,000$271,200$637,200
2025$366,000$271,200$637,200
2024$366,000$271,200$637,200
2024$366,000$271,200$637,200
2024$366,000$271,200$637,200
2024$366,000$271,200$637,200
2023$366,000$271,200$637,200
2023$366,000$271,200$637,200
2023$366,000$271,200$637,200
2023$366,000$271,200$637,200
2023$366,000$271,200$637,200
2022$203,000$271,200$474,200
2022$203,000$271,200$474,200
2022$203,000$271,200$474,200
2022$203,000$271,200$474,200
2021$203,000$271,200$474,200
2021$203,000$271,200$474,200
2021$203,000$271,200$474,200
2021$203,000$271,200$474,200
2020$185,500$246,600$432,100
2020$185,500$246,600$432,100
2020$185,500$246,600$432,100
2020$185,500$246,600$432,100
2019$185,500$246,600$432,100
2019$185,500$246,600$432,100
2019$185,500$246,600$432,100
2019$185,500$246,600$432,100
2019$185,500$246,600$432,100
2018$185,500$246,600$432,100
2018$185,500$246,600$432,100
2018$185,500$246,600$432,100
2017$185,500$246,600$432,100
2017$185,500$246,600$432,100
2017$185,500$246,600$432,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$271,200$637,200
2025$366,000$271,200$637,200
2025$366,000$271,200$637,200
2024$366,000$271,200$637,200
2024$366,000$271,200$637,200
2024$366,000$271,200$637,200
2024$366,000$271,200$637,200
2023$366,000$271,200$637,200
2023$366,000$271,200$637,200
2023$366,000$271,200$637,200
2023$366,000$271,200$637,200
2023$366,000$271,200$637,200
2022$203,000$271,200$474,200
2022$203,000$271,200$474,200
2022$203,000$271,200$474,200
2022$203,000$271,200$474,200
2021$203,000$271,200$474,200
2021$203,000$271,200$474,200
2021$203,000$271,200$474,200
2021$203,000$271,200$474,200
2020$185,500$246,600$432,100
2020$185,500$246,600$432,100
2020$185,500$246,600$432,100
2020$185,500$246,600$432,100
2019$185,500$246,600$432,100
2019$185,500$246,600$432,100
2019$185,500$246,600$432,100
2019$185,500$246,600$432,100
2019$185,500$246,600$432,100
2018$185,500$246,600$432,100
2018$185,500$246,600$432,100
2018$185,500$246,600$432,100
2017$185,500$246,600$432,100
2017$185,500$246,600$432,100
2017$185,500$246,600$432,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 68/A1A / Location : 15201 REVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps