21530 JACOBS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21530 JACOBS FORD RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 19/ A /
Acct#
24643
Owner
SHORT, TIMOTHY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$549,900
Appraisal
$549,900
PID
22296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.1162
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$125,000$549,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$125,000$549,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORT, TIMOTHY D ET UX
Address21495 JACOBS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2155
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5427/0
Sale Date09/07/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHORT, TIMOTHY D ET UX$015427/0 09/07/20125427

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,910
Replacement Cost: $438,079
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1366
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,544 1,544
FFLFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
BSMBasement 1,366 0
DCKDeck 245 0
GARGarage 438 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
   5,319 2,910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$125,000$549,900
2025$424,900$125,000$549,900
2025$424,900$125,000$549,900
2024$411,700$100,000$511,700
2024$411,700$100,000$511,700
2024$411,700$100,000$511,700
2024$411,700$100,000$511,700
2023$411,700$100,000$511,700
2023$411,700$100,000$511,700
2023$411,700$100,000$511,700
2023$411,700$100,000$511,700
2023$411,700$100,000$511,700
2022$311,300$90,000$401,300
2022$311,300$90,000$401,300
2022$311,300$90,000$401,300
2022$311,300$90,000$401,300
2021$311,300$90,000$401,300
2021$311,300$90,000$401,300
2021$311,300$90,000$401,300
2021$311,300$90,000$401,300
2020$285,200$80,200$365,400
2020$285,200$80,200$365,400
2020$285,200$80,200$365,400
2020$285,200$80,200$365,400
2019$285,200$80,200$365,400
2019$285,200$80,200$365,400
2019$285,200$80,200$365,400
2019$285,200$80,200$365,400
2019$269,800$80,200$350,000
2018$269,800$80,200$350,000
2018$269,800$80,200$350,000
2018$271,600$80,200$351,800
2017$271,600$80,200$351,800
2017$271,600$80,200$351,800
2017$271,600$80,200$351,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$125,000$549,900
2025$424,900$125,000$549,900
2025$424,900$125,000$549,900
2024$411,700$100,000$511,700
2024$411,700$100,000$511,700
2024$411,700$100,000$511,700
2024$411,700$100,000$511,700
2023$411,700$100,000$511,700
2023$411,700$100,000$511,700
2023$411,700$100,000$511,700
2023$411,700$100,000$511,700
2023$411,700$100,000$511,700
2022$311,300$90,000$401,300
2022$311,300$90,000$401,300
2022$311,300$90,000$401,300
2022$311,300$90,000$401,300
2021$311,300$90,000$401,300
2021$311,300$90,000$401,300
2021$311,300$90,000$401,300
2021$311,300$90,000$401,300
2020$285,200$80,200$365,400
2020$285,200$80,200$365,400
2020$285,200$80,200$365,400
2020$285,200$80,200$365,400
2019$285,200$80,200$365,400
2019$285,200$80,200$365,400
2019$285,200$80,200$365,400
2019$285,200$80,200$365,400
2019$269,800$80,200$350,000
2018$269,800$80,200$350,000
2018$269,800$80,200$350,000
2018$271,600$80,200$351,800
2017$271,600$80,200$351,800
2017$271,600$80,200$351,800
2017$271,600$80,200$351,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 19/ A / Location : 21530 JACOBS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps