13655 BEVERLY FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13655 BEVERLY FORD RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 8/ E /
Acct#
24644
Owner
CULPEPER PETROLEUM COOPERATIVE INC
Total Market Value
$3,887,400
Appraisal
$3,887,400
PID
22297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A; PF 4/655-658
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
6.00054
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,925,800$1,961,600$3,887,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,925,800$1,961,600$3,887,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13657 BEVERLY FORD RD ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary
13659 BEVERLY FORD RD ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER PETROLEUM COOPERATIVE INC
Address6606 W BROAD ST STE B
RICHMOND, VA 23230-1717
Sale Price$1,175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5534/0
Sale Date09/13/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER PETROLEUM COOPERATIVE INC$1,175,00015534/0 09/13/20125534
BRANDY STATION CORPORATE CENTER LLC$025526/0 09/13/20125526

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 7,988
Replacement Cost: $1,558,488
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,542,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConvenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 7,988 7,988
CNPCanopy 128 0
STGStorage 240 0
   8,356 7,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,961,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CANCANOPY TY COMMTYCTYPICAL COMM2222.00 UNITS$44,4001
CANCANOPY TY COMMTYCTYPICAL COMM2392.00 UNITS$47,8001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$45,5001
CANCANOPY TY COMMTYCTYPICAL COMM4760.00 UNITS$95,2001
DWDRIVEWAY-COMMCNDWCONCRETE-COMM75000.00 UNITS$150,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,925,800$1,961,600$3,887,400
2025$1,925,800$1,961,600$3,887,400
2025$1,925,800$1,961,600$3,887,400
2024$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2024$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2024$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2024$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2023$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2023$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2023$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2023$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2023$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2022$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2022$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2022$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2022$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2021$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2021$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2021$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2021$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2020$1,512,700$1,961,600$3,474,300
2020$417,100$1,961,600$2,378,700
2020$417,100$1,961,600$2,378,700
2020$417,100$1,961,600$2,378,700
2019$417,100$1,961,600$2,378,700
2019$417,100$985,300$1,402,400
2019$417,100$985,300$1,402,400
2019$417,100$985,300$1,402,400
2019$348,600$910,300$1,258,900
2018$348,600$910,300$1,258,900
2018$348,600$910,300$1,258,900
2018$348,600$910,300$1,258,900
2017$348,600$910,300$1,258,900
2017$348,600$910,300$1,258,900
2017$348,600$910,300$1,258,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,925,800$1,961,600$3,887,400
2025$1,925,800$1,961,600$3,887,400
2025$1,925,800$1,961,600$3,887,400
2024$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2024$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2024$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2024$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2023$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2023$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2023$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2023$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2023$1,887,800$1,961,600$3,849,400
2022$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2022$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2022$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2022$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2021$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2021$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2021$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2021$1,811,700$1,961,600$3,773,300
2020$1,512,700$1,961,600$3,474,300
2020$417,100$1,961,600$2,378,700
2020$417,100$1,961,600$2,378,700
2020$417,100$1,961,600$2,378,700
2019$417,100$1,961,600$2,378,700
2019$417,100$985,300$1,402,400
2019$417,100$985,300$1,402,400
2019$417,100$985,300$1,402,400
2019$348,600$910,300$1,258,900
2018$348,600$910,300$1,258,900
2018$348,600$910,300$1,258,900
2018$348,600$910,300$1,258,900
2017$348,600$910,300$1,258,900
2017$348,600$910,300$1,258,900
2017$348,600$910,300$1,258,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 8/ E / Location : 13655 BEVERLY FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps