11833 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11833 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 90/ F /
Acct#
24646
Owner
FRAZIER, TIMOTHY WILLIAM
Assessed Value
$716,100
Appraisal
$848,800
PID
22299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT F
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24.189
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,300$300,500$848,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$548,300$300,500$848,800$167,800$716,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, TIMOTHY WILLIAM
Address11833 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5183
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5518/1
Sale Date09/28/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, TIMOTHY WILLIAM$225,00015518/10109/28/2015150005518
EISER, KAREN W$016135/0 10/09/20126135
DRISCOLL, JEANETTE W ET ALS$036135/0 10/09/20126135

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,062
Replacement Cost: $465,406
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2062
Fin Basement Area966
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,062 2,062
BSMBasement 2,062 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 480 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   5,740 2,062

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.19
Frontage
Depth
Land$300,500
Clean & Green Value$167,800
Clean & Green Acres18.57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE264.00 UNITS$1,1001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY4320.00 UNITS$86,4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,300$300,500$848,800
2025$548,300$300,500$848,800
2025$548,300$300,500$848,800
2024$525,800$242,700$768,500
2024$525,800$242,700$768,500
2024$525,800$242,700$768,500
2024$438,800$242,700$681,500
2023$438,800$242,700$681,500
2023$438,800$242,700$681,500
2023$438,800$242,700$681,500
2023$438,800$242,700$681,500
2023$438,800$242,700$681,500
2022$343,000$209,100$552,100
2022$343,000$209,100$552,100
2022$137,400$209,100$346,500
2022$137,400$209,100$346,500
2021$0$145,100$145,100
2021$0$145,100$145,100
2021$0$145,100$145,100
2021$0$145,100$145,100
2020$0$133,000$133,000
2020$0$133,000$133,000
2020$0$133,000$133,000
2020$0$133,000$133,000
2019$0$133,000$133,000
2019$0$133,000$133,000
2019$0$133,000$133,000
2019$0$133,000$133,000
2019$0$133,000$133,000
2018$0$133,000$133,000
2018$0$133,000$133,000
2018$0$133,000$133,000
2017$0$133,000$133,000
2017$0$133,000$133,000
2017$0$133,000$133,000

Assessment
2025$548,300$300,500$848,800$167,800$716,100
2025$548,300$300,500$848,800$167,800$716,100
2025$548,300$300,500$848,800$167,800$716,100
2024$525,800$242,700$768,500$134,600$660,400
2024$525,800$242,700$768,500$134,600$660,400
2024$525,800$242,700$768,500$134,600$660,400
2024$438,800$242,700$681,500$134,600$573,400
2023$438,800$242,700$681,500$134,600$573,400
2023$438,800$242,700$681,500$134,600$573,400
2023$438,800$242,700$681,500$134,600$573,400
2023$438,800$242,700$681,500$134,600$573,400
2023$438,800$242,700$681,500$134,600$573,400
2022$343,000$209,100$552,100$113,400$456,400
2022$343,000$209,100$552,100$113,400$456,400
2022$137,400$209,100$346,500$113,400$250,800
2022$137,400$209,100$346,500$113,400$250,800
2021$0$145,100$145,100$44,200$44,200
2021$0$145,100$145,100$44,200$44,200
2021$0$145,100$145,100$44,200$44,200
2021$0$145,100$145,100$44,200$44,200
2020$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2020$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2020$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2020$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2019$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2019$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2019$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2019$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2019$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2018$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2018$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2018$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2017$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2017$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000
2017$0$133,000$133,000$133,000$133,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 90/ F / Location : 11833 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps