31142 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31142 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
82/ / 3/ B /
Acct#
24648
Owner
RICHARDSON, WILLIAM W ET AL
Total Market Value
$556,300
Appraisal
$556,300
PID
22301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.287
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$92,400$556,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$92,400$556,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON, WILLIAM W ET AL
Address31142 ELEYS FORD RD

FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-9706
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4340/0
Sale Date07/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDSON, WILLIAM W ET AL$014340/0 07/24/20124340
RICHARDSON, DOROTHY LEWIS ELEY$026423/0 06/19/20126423

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $482,171
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1818
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,922 1,922
FUSFinished Upper Story 766 766
BSMBasement 1,818 0
DCKDeck 523 0
GARGarage 882 0
OPROpen Porch 662 0
   6,573 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL900.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$92,400$556,300
2025$463,900$92,400$556,300
2025$463,900$92,400$556,300
2024$452,000$67,400$519,400
2024$452,000$67,400$519,400
2024$452,000$67,400$519,400
2024$452,000$67,400$519,400
2023$452,000$67,400$519,400
2023$452,000$67,400$519,400
2023$452,000$67,400$519,400
2023$452,000$67,400$519,400
2023$452,000$67,400$519,400
2022$340,000$57,400$397,400
2022$340,000$57,400$397,400
2022$340,000$57,400$397,400
2022$340,000$57,400$397,400
2021$340,000$57,400$397,400
2021$340,000$57,400$397,400
2021$340,000$57,400$397,400
2021$340,000$57,400$397,400
2020$314,100$47,600$361,700
2020$314,100$47,600$361,700
2020$314,100$47,600$361,700
2020$314,100$47,600$361,700
2019$310,300$47,600$357,900
2019$310,300$47,600$357,900
2019$310,300$47,600$357,900
2019$310,300$47,600$357,900
2019$289,900$47,600$337,500
2018$289,900$47,600$337,500
2018$289,900$47,600$337,500
2018$289,900$47,600$337,500
2017$289,900$47,600$337,500
2017$289,900$47,600$337,500
2017$289,900$47,600$337,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$92,400$556,300
2025$463,900$92,400$556,300
2025$463,900$92,400$556,300
2024$452,000$67,400$519,400
2024$452,000$67,400$519,400
2024$452,000$67,400$519,400
2024$452,000$67,400$519,400
2023$452,000$67,400$519,400
2023$452,000$67,400$519,400
2023$452,000$67,400$519,400
2023$452,000$67,400$519,400
2023$452,000$67,400$519,400
2022$340,000$57,400$397,400
2022$340,000$57,400$397,400
2022$340,000$57,400$397,400
2022$340,000$57,400$397,400
2021$340,000$57,400$397,400
2021$340,000$57,400$397,400
2021$340,000$57,400$397,400
2021$340,000$57,400$397,400
2020$314,100$47,600$361,700
2020$314,100$47,600$361,700
2020$314,100$47,600$361,700
2020$314,100$47,600$361,700
2019$310,300$47,600$357,900
2019$310,300$47,600$357,900
2019$310,300$47,600$357,900
2019$310,300$47,600$357,900
2019$289,900$47,600$337,500
2018$289,900$47,600$337,500
2018$289,900$47,600$337,500
2018$289,900$47,600$337,500
2017$289,900$47,600$337,500
2017$289,900$47,600$337,500
2017$289,900$47,600$337,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 82/ / 3/ B / Location : 31142 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps