5200 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5200 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 19/ /
Acct#
2367
Owner
COMPTON, CARL S
Assessed Value
$262,100
Appraisal
$834,000
PID
2231
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUNCANS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
100
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,500$738,500$834,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$95,500$738,500$834,000$166,600$262,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, CARL S
Address5200 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 548/548
Sale Date02/16/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, CARL S$01548/548 02/16/19950
COMPTON, RICHARD ALBERT AND$000/0 01/25/19940
COMPTON, ROBERT WILLIAM ET UX$60,0000299/752 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,079
Replacement Cost: $270,795
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area851
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FUSFinished Upper Story 851 851
BSMBasement 851 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 259 0
   3,309 2,079

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)100
Frontage
Depth
Land$738,500
Clean & Green Value$166,600
Clean & Green Acres99.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,500$738,500$834,000
2025$95,500$738,500$834,000
2025$95,500$738,500$834,000
2024$94,100$614,500$708,600
2024$94,100$614,500$708,600
2024$94,100$614,500$708,600
2024$94,100$614,500$708,600
2023$94,100$614,500$708,600
2023$94,100$614,500$708,600
2023$94,100$614,500$708,600
2023$94,100$614,500$708,600
2023$94,100$614,500$708,600
2022$70,200$545,200$615,400
2022$70,200$545,200$615,400
2022$70,200$545,200$615,400
2022$70,200$545,200$615,400
2021$70,200$545,200$615,400
2021$70,200$545,200$615,400
2021$70,200$545,200$615,400
2021$70,200$545,200$615,400
2020$65,000$533,600$598,600
2020$65,000$533,600$598,600
2020$65,000$533,600$598,600
2020$65,000$533,600$598,600
2019$65,000$533,600$598,600
2019$65,000$533,600$598,600
2019$65,000$533,600$598,600
2019$65,000$533,600$598,600
2019$61,400$530,300$591,700
2018$61,400$530,300$591,700
2018$61,400$530,300$591,700
2018$59,100$530,300$589,400
2017$59,100$530,300$589,400
2017$59,100$530,300$589,400
2017$59,100$530,300$589,400

Assessment
2025$95,500$738,500$834,000$166,600$262,100
2025$95,500$738,500$834,000$166,600$262,100
2025$95,500$738,500$834,000$166,600$262,100
2024$94,100$614,500$708,600$148,700$242,800
2024$94,100$614,500$708,600$148,700$242,800
2024$94,100$614,500$708,600$148,700$242,800
2024$94,100$614,500$708,600$148,700$242,800
2023$94,100$614,500$708,600$148,700$242,800
2023$94,100$614,500$708,600$148,700$242,800
2023$94,100$614,500$708,600$148,700$242,800
2023$94,100$614,500$708,600$148,700$242,800
2023$94,100$614,500$708,600$148,700$242,800
2022$70,200$545,200$615,400$134,900$205,100
2022$70,200$545,200$615,400$134,900$205,100
2022$70,200$545,200$615,400$134,900$205,100
2022$70,200$545,200$615,400$134,900$205,100
2021$70,200$545,200$615,400$134,900$205,100
2021$70,200$545,200$615,400$134,900$205,100
2021$70,200$545,200$615,400$134,900$205,100
2021$70,200$545,200$615,400$134,900$205,100
2020$65,000$533,600$598,600$115,800$180,800
2020$65,000$533,600$598,600$115,800$180,800
2020$65,000$533,600$598,600$115,800$180,800
2020$65,000$533,600$598,600$533,600$598,600
2019$65,000$533,600$598,600$533,600$598,600
2019$65,000$533,600$598,600$533,600$598,600
2019$65,000$533,600$598,600$533,600$598,600
2019$65,000$533,600$598,600$533,600$598,600
2019$61,400$530,300$591,700$530,300$591,700
2018$61,400$530,300$591,700$530,300$591,700
2018$61,400$530,300$591,700$530,300$591,700
2018$59,100$530,300$589,400$530,300$589,400
2017$59,100$530,300$589,400$530,300$589,400
2017$59,100$530,300$589,400$530,300$589,400
2017$59,100$530,300$589,400$530,300$589,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 19/ / Location : 5200 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps