13545 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13545 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
24662
Owner
RICE, JASON ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$802,100
Appraisal
$802,100
PID
22315
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.0856
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,900$185,200$802,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,900$185,200$802,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE, JASON ALAN ET UX
Address13545 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4836
Sale Price$585,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2613/1
Sale Date05/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICE, JASON ALAN ET UX $585,00012613/10105/04/2020200002613
AREHART, MARY F$545,54514676/10108/28/2017170004676
MILLER, MICHAEL SHAWN$5,56011045/0 02/13/20131045
HILL, JAMES MALCOLM ET UX$021045/0 02/13/20131045

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,045
Replacement Cost: $635,981
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$616,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1283
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,607 1,607
FFLFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
BSMBasement 1,283 0
GARGarage 554 0
OPROpen Porch 1,076 0
   5,958 3,045

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,900$185,200$802,100
2025$616,900$185,200$802,100
2025$616,900$185,200$802,100
2024$594,700$140,200$734,900
2024$594,700$140,200$734,900
2024$594,700$140,200$734,900
2024$594,700$140,200$734,900
2023$594,700$140,200$734,900
2023$594,700$140,200$734,900
2023$594,700$140,200$734,900
2023$594,700$140,200$734,900
2023$594,700$140,200$734,900
2022$454,400$117,700$572,100
2022$454,400$117,700$572,100
2022$454,400$117,700$572,100
2022$454,400$117,700$572,100
2021$454,400$117,700$572,100
2021$454,400$117,700$572,100
2021$454,400$117,700$572,100
2021$454,400$117,700$572,100
2020$412,900$100,300$513,200
2020$412,900$100,300$513,200
2020$412,900$100,300$513,200
2020$412,900$100,300$513,200
2019$412,900$100,300$513,200
2019$412,900$100,300$513,200
2019$412,900$100,300$513,200
2019$412,900$100,300$513,200
2019$391,300$100,300$491,600
2018$391,300$95,400$486,700
2018$391,300$95,400$486,700
2018$391,300$95,400$486,700
2017$391,300$95,400$486,700
2017$270,800$72,800$343,600
2017$270,800$72,800$343,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,900$185,200$802,100
2025$616,900$185,200$802,100
2025$616,900$185,200$802,100
2024$594,700$140,200$734,900
2024$594,700$140,200$734,900
2024$594,700$140,200$734,900
2024$594,700$140,200$734,900
2023$594,700$140,200$734,900
2023$594,700$140,200$734,900
2023$594,700$140,200$734,900
2023$594,700$140,200$734,900
2023$594,700$140,200$734,900
2022$454,400$117,700$572,100
2022$454,400$117,700$572,100
2022$454,400$117,700$572,100
2022$454,400$117,700$572,100
2021$454,400$117,700$572,100
2021$454,400$117,700$572,100
2021$454,400$117,700$572,100
2021$454,400$117,700$572,100
2020$412,900$100,300$513,200
2020$412,900$100,300$513,200
2020$412,900$100,300$513,200
2020$412,900$100,300$513,200
2019$412,900$100,300$513,200
2019$412,900$100,300$513,200
2019$412,900$100,300$513,200
2019$412,900$100,300$513,200
2019$391,300$100,300$491,600
2018$391,300$95,400$486,700
2018$391,300$95,400$486,700
2018$391,300$95,400$486,700
2017$391,300$95,400$486,700
2017$270,800$72,800$343,600
2017$270,800$72,800$343,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 35/ A / Location : 13545 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps