15265 ST JAMESON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15265 ST JAMESON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 126/ A1 /
Acct#
24663
Owner
GAITHER, TIMOTHY ANDREW ET AL
Total Market Value
$444,800
Appraisal
$444,800
PID
22316
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.9661
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$114,700$444,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$114,700$444,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAITHER, TIMOTHY ANDREW ET AL
Address15265 ST JAMESON RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1383
Sale Price$319,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5916/1
Sale Date09/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAITHER, TIMOTHY ANDREW ET AL$319,00015916/10109/04/2020200005916
BONFARDINE, MICHAEL $259,00012749/ 0106/17/2014140002749
JENKINS, MICHAEL R$35,00017544/0 11/18/20137544
CATHARPIN LLC$001140/0 02/19/20131140

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $343,839
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area1134
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
DCKDeck 272 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   3,616 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$114,700$444,800
2025$330,100$114,700$444,800
2025$330,100$114,700$444,800
2024$325,700$84,800$410,500
2024$325,700$84,800$410,500
2024$325,700$84,800$410,500
2024$325,700$84,800$410,500
2023$325,700$84,800$410,500
2023$325,700$84,800$410,500
2023$325,700$84,800$410,500
2023$325,700$84,800$410,500
2023$325,700$84,800$410,500
2022$250,800$69,800$320,600
2022$250,800$69,800$320,600
2022$250,800$69,800$320,600
2022$250,800$69,800$320,600
2021$250,800$69,800$320,600
2021$250,800$69,800$320,600
2021$250,800$69,800$320,600
2021$250,800$69,800$320,600
2020$241,200$58,000$299,200
2020$241,200$58,000$299,200
2020$241,200$58,000$299,200
2020$241,200$58,000$299,200
2019$241,200$58,000$299,200
2019$241,200$58,000$299,200
2019$241,200$58,000$299,200
2019$241,200$58,000$299,200
2019$206,100$44,900$251,000
2018$206,100$44,900$251,000
2018$206,100$44,900$251,000
2018$206,100$44,900$251,000
2017$181,000$44,900$225,900
2017$181,000$44,900$225,900
2017$181,000$44,900$225,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$114,700$444,800
2025$330,100$114,700$444,800
2025$330,100$114,700$444,800
2024$325,700$84,800$410,500
2024$325,700$84,800$410,500
2024$325,700$84,800$410,500
2024$325,700$84,800$410,500
2023$325,700$84,800$410,500
2023$325,700$84,800$410,500
2023$325,700$84,800$410,500
2023$325,700$84,800$410,500
2023$325,700$84,800$410,500
2022$250,800$69,800$320,600
2022$250,800$69,800$320,600
2022$250,800$69,800$320,600
2022$250,800$69,800$320,600
2021$250,800$69,800$320,600
2021$250,800$69,800$320,600
2021$250,800$69,800$320,600
2021$250,800$69,800$320,600
2020$241,200$58,000$299,200
2020$241,200$58,000$299,200
2020$241,200$58,000$299,200
2020$241,200$58,000$299,200
2019$241,200$58,000$299,200
2019$241,200$58,000$299,200
2019$241,200$58,000$299,200
2019$241,200$58,000$299,200
2019$206,100$44,900$251,000
2018$206,100$44,900$251,000
2018$206,100$44,900$251,000
2018$206,100$44,900$251,000
2017$181,000$44,900$225,900
2017$181,000$44,900$225,900
2017$181,000$44,900$225,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 126/ A1 / Location : 15265 ST JAMESON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps