6428 HOLLY HILL FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6428 HOLLY HILL FARM LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 7/ D /
Acct#
24674
Owner
DREIER, THOMAS M ET UX
Assessed Value
$844,600
Appraisal
$956,200
PID
22327
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7-2; PF 4/483
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.243
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,400$302,800$956,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$653,400$302,800$956,200$191,200$844,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDREIER, THOMAS M ET UX
Address6428 HOLLY HILL FARM LN
REVA, VA 22735-2041
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4768/1
Sale Date09/14/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DREIER, THOMAS M ET UX$014768/10209/14/2018180004768
DREIER, THOMAS M ET AL$155,00012390/0 04/05/20132390
EMBREY, ELIZABETH NELSON$032193/0 03/28/20132193

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $638,490
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$632,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeA +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1776
Fin Basement Area1472
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
BSMBasement 1,776 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   4,404 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.24
Frontage
Depth
Land$302,800
Clean & Green Value$191,200
Clean & Green Acres9.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$16,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED312.00 UNITS$1,4001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE312.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,400$302,800$956,200
2025$653,400$302,800$956,200
2025$653,400$302,800$956,200
2024$618,000$220,800$838,800
2024$618,000$220,800$838,800
2024$618,000$220,800$838,800
2024$618,000$220,800$838,800
2023$618,000$220,800$838,800
2023$618,000$220,800$838,800
2023$618,000$220,800$838,800
2023$618,000$220,800$838,800
2023$618,000$220,800$838,800
2022$507,200$212,000$719,200
2022$507,200$212,000$719,200
2022$507,200$212,000$719,200
2022$507,200$212,000$719,200
2021$507,200$212,000$719,200
2021$507,200$212,000$719,200
2021$507,200$212,000$719,200
2021$507,200$212,000$719,200
2020$427,500$191,700$619,200
2020$427,500$191,800$619,300
2020$427,500$191,800$619,300
2020$427,500$191,800$619,300
2019$427,500$191,800$619,300
2019$427,500$191,800$619,300
2019$427,500$191,800$619,300
2019$427,500$191,800$619,300
2019$427,500$186,000$613,500
2018$427,500$184,000$611,500
2018$427,500$184,000$611,500
2018$427,500$184,000$611,500
2017$416,000$184,000$600,000
2017$416,000$184,000$600,000
2017$416,000$184,000$600,000

Assessment
2025$653,400$302,800$956,200$191,200$844,600
2025$653,400$302,800$956,200$191,200$844,600
2025$653,400$302,800$956,200$191,200$844,600
2024$618,000$220,800$838,800$130,900$748,900
2024$618,000$220,800$838,800$130,900$748,900
2024$618,000$220,800$838,800$130,900$748,900
2024$618,000$220,800$838,800$130,900$748,900
2023$618,000$220,800$838,800$130,900$748,900
2023$618,000$220,800$838,800$130,900$748,900
2023$618,000$220,800$838,800$130,900$748,900
2023$618,000$220,800$838,800$130,900$748,900
2023$618,000$220,800$838,800$130,900$748,900
2022$507,200$212,000$719,200$121,200$628,400
2022$507,200$212,000$719,200$121,200$628,400
2022$507,200$212,000$719,200$121,200$628,400
2022$507,200$212,000$719,200$121,200$628,400
2021$507,200$212,000$719,200$121,200$628,400
2021$507,200$212,000$719,200$121,200$628,400
2021$507,200$212,000$719,200$121,200$628,400
2021$507,200$212,000$719,200$121,200$628,400
2020$427,500$191,700$619,200$100,000$527,500
2020$427,500$191,800$619,300$100,000$527,500
2020$427,500$191,800$619,300$100,000$527,500
2020$427,500$191,800$619,300$191,800$619,300
2019$427,500$191,800$619,300$191,800$619,300
2019$427,500$191,800$619,300$191,800$619,300
2019$427,500$191,800$619,300$191,800$619,300
2019$427,500$191,800$619,300$191,800$619,300
2019$427,500$186,000$613,500$186,000$613,500
2018$427,500$184,000$611,500$184,000$611,500
2018$427,500$184,000$611,500$184,000$611,500
2018$427,500$184,000$611,500$184,000$611,500
2017$416,000$184,000$600,000$184,000$600,000
2017$416,000$184,000$600,000$184,000$600,000
2017$416,000$184,000$600,000$184,000$600,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 7/ D / Location : 6428 HOLLY HILL FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps