22470 CURTIS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22470 CURTIS MILL LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 50/ A /
Acct#
24675
Owner
KOCHLI, DAVID RUDAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$572,600
Appraisal
$572,600
PID
22328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT IS ATTACHED TO DEED 6/13 DIV
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.0342
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$205,100$572,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$205,100$572,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCHLI, DAVID RUDAS ET UX
Address22470 CURTIS MILL LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1814
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5240/
Sale Date11/03/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOCHLI, DAVID RUDAS ET UX$015240/ 0211/03/2014140005240
KOCHLI, DAVID RADUS$014133/0 06/19/20134133
KOCHLI, GEORGE ANDREW$014133/0 06/19/20134133

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost: $366,153
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1302
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
BSMBasement 1,302 0
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 480 0
PTOPatio 860 0
   5,140 2,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'640.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$205,100$572,600
2025$343,100$205,100$548,200
2025$343,100$205,100$548,200
2024$330,300$160,400$490,700
2024$330,300$160,400$490,700
2024$330,300$160,400$490,700
2024$330,300$160,400$490,700
2023$330,300$160,400$490,700
2023$330,300$160,400$490,700
2023$330,300$160,400$490,700
2023$330,300$160,400$490,700
2023$330,300$160,400$490,700
2022$240,800$139,200$380,000
2022$240,800$139,200$380,000
2022$240,800$139,200$380,000
2022$240,800$139,200$380,000
2021$240,800$139,200$380,000
2021$240,800$139,200$380,000
2021$240,800$139,200$380,000
2021$240,800$139,200$380,000
2020$229,000$102,500$331,500
2020$229,000$102,500$331,500
2020$229,000$102,500$331,500
2020$229,000$102,500$331,500
2019$229,000$102,500$331,500
2019$229,000$102,500$331,500
2019$229,000$102,500$331,500
2019$229,000$102,500$331,500
2019$212,700$102,500$315,200
2018$212,700$102,500$315,200
2018$212,700$102,500$315,200
2018$212,700$102,500$315,200
2017$212,700$102,500$315,200
2017$212,700$102,500$315,200
2017$212,700$102,500$315,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$205,100$572,600
2025$343,100$205,100$548,200
2025$343,100$205,100$548,200
2024$330,300$160,400$490,700
2024$330,300$160,400$490,700
2024$330,300$160,400$490,700
2024$330,300$160,400$490,700
2023$330,300$160,400$490,700
2023$330,300$160,400$490,700
2023$330,300$160,400$490,700
2023$330,300$160,400$490,700
2023$330,300$160,400$490,700
2022$240,800$139,200$380,000
2022$240,800$139,200$380,000
2022$240,800$139,200$380,000
2022$240,800$139,200$380,000
2021$240,800$139,200$380,000
2021$240,800$139,200$380,000
2021$240,800$139,200$380,000
2021$240,800$139,200$380,000
2020$229,000$102,500$331,500
2020$229,000$102,500$331,500
2020$229,000$102,500$331,500
2020$229,000$102,500$331,500
2019$229,000$102,500$331,500
2019$229,000$102,500$331,500
2019$229,000$102,500$331,500
2019$229,000$102,500$331,500
2019$212,700$102,500$315,200
2018$212,700$102,500$315,200
2018$212,700$102,500$315,200
2018$212,700$102,500$315,200
2017$212,700$102,500$315,200
2017$212,700$102,500$315,200
2017$212,700$102,500$315,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 50/ A / Location : 22470 CURTIS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps