18462 FAIRFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18462 FAIRFIELD LN
Parcel ID
53/ / 18/ D /
Acct#
24676
Owner
MCKIM, MATTHEW ROB ET UX
Total Market Value
$497,900
Appraisal
$497,900
PID
22329
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG PF 4/395
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.0002
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$152,500$497,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$152,500$497,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKIM, MATTHEW ROB ET UX
Address18462 FAIRFIELD LN

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1764
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4495/1
Sale Date05/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCKIM, MATTHEW ROB ET UX $500,00014495/10105/11/2021210004495
KAMPHUIS, JASON M ET UX$274,20016297/10111/20/2017170006297
SMITH, DORIS E$014147/0 06/19/20134147
SMITH, GREGORY A TR ET AL$014147/0 06/19/20134147

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $362,966
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area1450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement 1,450 0
DCKDeck 266 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   3,754 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$152,500$497,900
2025$345,400$152,500$497,900
2025$345,400$152,500$497,900
2024$340,500$96,900$437,400
2024$340,500$96,900$437,400
2024$340,500$96,900$437,400
2024$340,500$96,900$437,400
2023$340,500$96,900$437,400
2023$340,500$96,900$437,400
2023$340,500$96,900$437,400
2023$340,500$96,900$437,400
2023$340,500$96,900$437,400
2022$267,400$86,900$354,300
2022$267,400$86,900$354,300
2022$267,400$86,900$354,300
2022$267,400$86,900$354,300
2021$267,400$86,900$354,300
2021$267,400$86,900$354,300
2021$262,400$86,900$349,300
2021$262,400$86,900$349,300
2020$237,900$77,100$315,000
2020$237,900$77,100$315,000
2020$237,900$77,100$315,000
2020$237,900$77,100$315,000
2019$237,900$77,100$315,000
2019$237,900$77,100$315,000
2019$237,900$77,100$315,000
2019$237,900$77,100$315,000
2019$204,100$77,100$281,200
2018$204,100$77,100$281,200
2018$196,800$77,100$273,900
2018$196,800$77,100$273,900
2017$179,400$47,800$227,200
2017$179,400$47,800$227,200
2017$179,400$47,800$227,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$152,500$497,900
2025$345,400$152,500$497,900
2025$345,400$152,500$497,900
2024$340,500$96,900$437,400
2024$340,500$96,900$437,400
2024$340,500$96,900$437,400
2024$340,500$96,900$437,400
2023$340,500$96,900$437,400
2023$340,500$96,900$437,400
2023$340,500$96,900$437,400
2023$340,500$96,900$437,400
2023$340,500$96,900$437,400
2022$267,400$86,900$354,300
2022$267,400$86,900$354,300
2022$267,400$86,900$354,300
2022$267,400$86,900$354,300
2021$267,400$86,900$354,300
2021$267,400$86,900$354,300
2021$262,400$86,900$349,300
2021$262,400$86,900$349,300
2020$237,900$77,100$315,000
2020$237,900$77,100$315,000
2020$237,900$77,100$315,000
2020$237,900$77,100$315,000
2019$237,900$77,100$315,000
2019$237,900$77,100$315,000
2019$237,900$77,100$315,000
2019$237,900$77,100$315,000
2019$204,100$77,100$281,200
2018$204,100$77,100$281,200
2018$196,800$77,100$273,900
2018$196,800$77,100$273,900
2017$179,400$47,800$227,200
2017$179,400$47,800$227,200
2017$179,400$47,800$227,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 18/ D / Location : 18462 FAIRFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps