17704 JACKSON PINES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17704 JACKSON PINES LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 37/ A /
Acct#
24679
Owner
SIMMONS, TRINA DAWN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$671,300
Appraisal
$671,300
PID
22332
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$137,000$671,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$137,000$671,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS, TRINA DAWN ET VIR
Address17740 JACKSON PINES LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1730
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4217/0
Sale Date06/21/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMMONS, TRINA DAWN ET VIR$014217/0 06/21/20134217
FOTENOS, JOHN PETER ET UX$034216/0 06/21/20134216

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,041
Replacement Cost: $538,668
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1424
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,617 1,617
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
BSMBasement 1,424 0
DCKDeck 546 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   5,535 3,041

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$137,000$671,300
2025$534,300$137,000$671,300
2025$534,300$137,000$671,300
2024$509,400$122,000$631,400
2024$509,400$122,000$631,400
2024$509,400$122,000$631,400
2024$509,400$122,000$631,400
2023$509,400$122,000$631,400
2023$509,400$122,000$631,400
2023$509,400$122,000$631,400
2023$509,400$122,000$631,400
2023$509,400$122,000$631,400
2022$509,400$122,000$631,400
2022$384,800$97,000$481,800
2022$384,800$97,000$481,800
2022$384,800$97,000$481,800
2021$384,800$97,000$481,800
2021$384,800$97,000$481,800
2021$384,800$97,000$481,800
2021$384,800$97,000$481,800
2020$352,900$82,000$434,900
2020$352,900$82,000$434,900
2020$352,200$82,000$434,200
2020$352,200$82,000$434,200
2019$352,200$82,000$434,200
2019$352,200$82,000$434,200
2019$352,200$82,000$434,200
2019$352,200$82,000$434,200
2019$332,700$82,000$414,700
2018$332,700$82,000$414,700
2018$332,700$82,000$414,700
2018$332,700$82,000$414,700
2017$332,700$82,000$414,700
2017$332,700$82,000$414,700
2017$332,700$82,000$414,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$137,000$671,300
2025$534,300$137,000$671,300
2025$534,300$137,000$671,300
2024$509,400$122,000$631,400
2024$509,400$122,000$631,400
2024$509,400$122,000$631,400
2024$509,400$122,000$631,400
2023$509,400$122,000$631,400
2023$509,400$122,000$631,400
2023$509,400$122,000$631,400
2023$509,400$122,000$631,400
2023$509,400$122,000$631,400
2022$509,400$122,000$631,400
2022$384,800$97,000$481,800
2022$384,800$97,000$481,800
2022$384,800$97,000$481,800
2021$384,800$97,000$481,800
2021$384,800$97,000$481,800
2021$384,800$97,000$481,800
2021$384,800$97,000$481,800
2020$352,900$82,000$434,900
2020$352,900$82,000$434,900
2020$352,200$82,000$434,200
2020$352,200$82,000$434,200
2019$352,200$82,000$434,200
2019$352,200$82,000$434,200
2019$352,200$82,000$434,200
2019$352,200$82,000$434,200
2019$332,700$82,000$414,700
2018$332,700$82,000$414,700
2018$332,700$82,000$414,700
2018$332,700$82,000$414,700
2017$332,700$82,000$414,700
2017$332,700$82,000$414,700
2017$332,700$82,000$414,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 37/ A / Location : 17704 JACKSON PINES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps