17696 JACKSON PINES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17696 JACKSON PINES LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 37/ B /
Acct#
24680
Owner
FOTENOS, ANTHONY SEAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$887,700
Appraisal
$887,700
PID
22333
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.1035
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,800$137,900$887,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,800$137,900$887,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOTENOS, ANTHONY SEAN ET UX
Address17696 JACKSON PINES LN

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1729
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4216/0
Sale Date06/21/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOTENOS, ANTHONY SEAN ET UX$014216/0 06/21/20134216
FOTENOS, JOHN PETER ET UX$034216/0 06/21/20134216

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,203
Replacement Cost: $697,217
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$676,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1808
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,395 1,395
BSMBasement 1,808 0
DCKDeck 448 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 231 0
   6,152 3,203
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 406
Replacement Cost: $88,341
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 406 406
GARGarage 170 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
PTOPatio 776 0
   1,640 406

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,800$137,900$887,700
2025$749,800$137,900$887,700
2025$749,800$137,900$887,700
2024$728,300$122,900$851,200
2024$728,300$122,900$851,200
2024$728,300$122,900$851,200
2024$728,300$122,900$851,200
2023$728,300$122,900$851,200
2023$728,300$122,900$851,200
2023$728,300$122,900$851,200
2023$728,300$122,900$851,200
2023$728,300$122,900$851,200
2022$555,900$97,900$653,800
2022$555,900$97,900$653,800
2022$556,400$97,900$654,300
2022$556,400$97,900$654,300
2021$556,400$97,900$654,300
2021$556,400$97,900$654,300
2021$556,400$97,900$654,300
2021$556,400$97,900$654,300
2020$485,900$82,900$568,800
2020$485,900$82,900$568,800
2020$413,500$82,900$496,400
2020$413,500$82,900$496,400
2019$413,500$82,900$496,400
2019$413,500$82,900$496,400
2019$413,500$82,900$496,400
2019$413,500$82,900$496,400
2019$386,500$82,900$469,400
2018$386,500$82,900$469,400
2018$386,500$82,900$469,400
2018$386,500$82,900$469,400
2017$386,500$82,900$469,400
2017$386,500$82,900$469,400
2017$386,500$82,900$469,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,800$137,900$887,700
2025$749,800$137,900$887,700
2025$749,800$137,900$887,700
2024$728,300$122,900$851,200
2024$728,300$122,900$851,200
2024$728,300$122,900$851,200
2024$728,300$122,900$851,200
2023$728,300$122,900$851,200
2023$728,300$122,900$851,200
2023$728,300$122,900$851,200
2023$728,300$122,900$851,200
2023$728,300$122,900$851,200
2022$555,900$97,900$653,800
2022$555,900$97,900$653,800
2022$556,400$97,900$654,300
2022$556,400$97,900$654,300
2021$556,400$97,900$654,300
2021$556,400$97,900$654,300
2021$556,400$97,900$654,300
2021$556,400$97,900$654,300
2020$485,900$82,900$568,800
2020$485,900$82,900$568,800
2020$413,500$82,900$496,400
2020$413,500$82,900$496,400
2019$413,500$82,900$496,400
2019$413,500$82,900$496,400
2019$413,500$82,900$496,400
2019$413,500$82,900$496,400
2019$386,500$82,900$469,400
2018$386,500$82,900$469,400
2018$386,500$82,900$469,400
2018$386,500$82,900$469,400
2017$386,500$82,900$469,400
2017$386,500$82,900$469,400
2017$386,500$82,900$469,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 37/ B / Location : 17696 JACKSON PINES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps