4363 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4363 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 32/ F1 /
Acct#
24681
Owner
MCCALL, TODD D ET UX
Total Market Value
$442,900
Appraisal
$442,900
PID
22334
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT FAM. 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.055
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$129,000$442,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$129,000$442,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCALL, TODD D ET UX
Address4363 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1776
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4944/1
Sale Date09/17/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCALL, TODD D ET UX $014944/10209/17/2019190004944
MCCALL, KATHERINE ANN$014443/0 07/01/20134443

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $323,124
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 398 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   3,416 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$129,000$442,900
2025$313,900$129,000$442,900
2025$313,900$129,000$442,900
2024$304,200$114,000$418,200
2024$304,200$114,000$418,200
2024$304,200$114,000$418,200
2024$304,200$114,000$418,200
2023$304,200$114,000$418,200
2023$304,200$114,000$418,200
2023$304,200$114,000$418,200
2023$304,200$114,000$418,200
2023$304,200$114,000$418,200
2022$229,000$89,000$318,000
2022$229,000$89,000$318,000
2022$229,000$89,000$318,000
2022$229,000$89,000$318,000
2021$229,000$89,000$318,000
2021$229,000$89,000$318,000
2021$229,000$89,000$318,000
2021$229,000$89,000$318,000
2020$210,800$75,700$286,500
2020$210,800$75,700$286,500
2020$210,800$75,700$286,500
2020$210,800$75,700$286,500
2019$210,800$75,700$286,500
2019$210,800$75,700$286,500
2019$210,800$75,700$286,500
2019$210,800$75,700$286,500
2019$199,200$74,000$273,200
2018$199,200$74,000$273,200
2018$199,200$74,000$273,200
2018$199,200$74,000$273,200
2017$199,200$74,000$273,200
2017$199,200$74,000$273,200
2017$199,200$74,000$273,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$129,000$442,900
2025$313,900$129,000$442,900
2025$313,900$129,000$442,900
2024$304,200$114,000$418,200
2024$304,200$114,000$418,200
2024$304,200$114,000$418,200
2024$304,200$114,000$418,200
2023$304,200$114,000$418,200
2023$304,200$114,000$418,200
2023$304,200$114,000$418,200
2023$304,200$114,000$418,200
2023$304,200$114,000$418,200
2022$229,000$89,000$318,000
2022$229,000$89,000$318,000
2022$229,000$89,000$318,000
2022$229,000$89,000$318,000
2021$229,000$89,000$318,000
2021$229,000$89,000$318,000
2021$229,000$89,000$318,000
2021$229,000$89,000$318,000
2020$210,800$75,700$286,500
2020$210,800$75,700$286,500
2020$210,800$75,700$286,500
2020$210,800$75,700$286,500
2019$210,800$75,700$286,500
2019$210,800$75,700$286,500
2019$210,800$75,700$286,500
2019$210,800$75,700$286,500
2019$199,200$74,000$273,200
2018$199,200$74,000$273,200
2018$199,200$74,000$273,200
2018$199,200$74,000$273,200
2017$199,200$74,000$273,200
2017$199,200$74,000$273,200
2017$199,200$74,000$273,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 32/ F1 / Location : 4363 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps