7110 LAKOTA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7110 LAKOTA RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 38/ F /
Acct#
24682
Owner
RIDDLE, KENDRA BETH
Total Market Value
$736,600
Appraisal
$736,600
PID
22335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 - PF 3/994; PF 4/156
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,800$185,800$736,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,800$185,800$736,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIDDLE, KENDRA BETH
Address7110 LAKOTA RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1778
Sale Price$750,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3716/1
Sale Date08/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIDDLE, KENDRA BETH $750,00013716/10108/23/2024240003716
ZUBE, ALLISON M ET AL $540,00010916/10102/12/2020200000916
BGS HOMES INC$135,00014527/10108/29/2018180004527
POLEND, JAMES G ET UX$010179/10201/11/2017170000179
PHILLIPS, CHARLES JR &$015219/10209/08/2016160005219
PHILLIPS, EDWARD F$012386/10205/12/2015150002386
PHILLIPS, CHARLES JR ET UX$030459/10001/30/2015150000459
PHILLIPS, CHARLES JR$014634/0 07/09/20134634

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $548,340
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2224
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,224 2,224
BSMBasement 2,224 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   5,432 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$9,6001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED180.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED300.00 UNITS$2,4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,800$185,800$736,600
2025$550,800$185,800$736,600
2025$550,800$185,800$736,600
2024$550,800$185,800$736,600
2024$491,900$163,100$655,000
2024$491,900$163,100$655,000
2024$491,900$163,100$655,000
2023$491,900$163,100$655,000
2023$491,900$163,100$655,000
2023$491,900$163,100$655,000
2023$491,900$163,100$655,000
2023$491,900$163,100$655,000
2022$407,800$138,100$545,900
2022$407,800$138,100$545,900
2022$407,800$138,100$545,900
2022$407,800$138,100$545,900
2021$407,800$138,100$545,900
2021$390,700$138,100$528,800
2021$390,700$138,100$528,800
2021$390,700$138,100$528,800
2020$379,200$123,100$502,300
2020$312,000$123,100$435,100
2020$312,000$123,100$435,100
2020$312,000$123,100$435,100
2019$312,000$123,100$435,100
2019$0$113,100$113,100
2019$0$113,100$113,100
2019$0$113,100$113,100
2019$0$113,100$113,100
2018$0$113,100$113,100
2018$0$113,100$113,100
2018$0$113,100$113,100
2017$0$113,100$113,100
2017$0$113,100$113,100
2017$0$113,100$113,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,800$185,800$736,600
2025$550,800$185,800$736,600
2025$550,800$185,800$736,600
2024$550,800$185,800$736,600
2024$491,900$163,100$655,000
2024$491,900$163,100$655,000
2024$491,900$163,100$655,000
2023$491,900$163,100$655,000
2023$491,900$163,100$655,000
2023$491,900$163,100$655,000
2023$491,900$163,100$655,000
2023$491,900$163,100$655,000
2022$407,800$138,100$545,900
2022$407,800$138,100$545,900
2022$407,800$138,100$545,900
2022$407,800$138,100$545,900
2021$407,800$138,100$545,900
2021$390,700$138,100$528,800
2021$390,700$138,100$528,800
2021$390,700$138,100$528,800
2020$379,200$123,100$502,300
2020$312,000$123,100$435,100
2020$312,000$123,100$435,100
2020$312,000$123,100$435,100
2019$312,000$123,100$435,100
2019$0$113,100$113,100
2019$0$113,100$113,100
2019$0$113,100$113,100
2019$0$113,100$113,100
2018$0$113,100$113,100
2018$0$113,100$113,100
2018$0$113,100$113,100
2017$0$113,100$113,100
2017$0$113,100$113,100
2017$0$113,100$113,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 38/ F / Location : 7110 LAKOTA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps