18066 FAIRFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18066 FAIRFIELD LN
Parcel ID
43/ / 24/ A /
Acct#
24684
Owner
BROWN, DENNIS E ET UX
Assessed Value
$602,700
Appraisal
$690,500
PID
22337
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 24A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,500$206,000$690,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$484,500$206,000$690,500$118,200$602,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, DENNIS E ET UX
Address18066 FAIRFIELD LN

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1768
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 5420/0
Sale Date08/07/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, DENNIS E ET UX$035420/0 08/07/20135420

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,308
Replacement Cost: $499,492
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1312
Fin Basement Area1212
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,742 1,742
FUSFinished Upper Story 566 566
BSMBasement 1,312 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   4,534 2,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$206,000
Clean & Green Value$118,200
Clean & Green Acres11.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,500$206,000$690,500
2025$484,500$206,000$690,500
2025$484,500$206,000$690,500
2024$470,300$144,000$614,300
2024$470,300$144,000$614,300
2024$470,300$144,000$614,300
2024$470,300$144,000$614,300
2023$470,300$144,000$614,300
2023$470,300$144,000$614,300
2023$470,300$144,000$614,300
2023$470,300$144,000$614,300
2023$470,300$144,000$614,300
2022$356,500$134,000$490,500
2022$356,500$134,000$490,500
2022$356,500$134,000$490,500
2022$356,500$134,000$490,500
2021$356,500$134,000$490,500
2021$356,500$134,000$490,500
2021$356,500$134,000$490,500
2021$356,500$134,000$490,500
2020$335,900$124,200$460,100
2020$335,900$124,200$460,100
2020$335,900$124,200$460,100
2020$335,900$124,200$460,100
2019$335,900$124,200$460,100
2019$335,900$124,200$460,100
2019$335,900$124,200$460,100
2019$335,900$124,200$460,100
2019$315,200$124,200$439,400
2018$315,200$124,200$439,400
2018$315,200$124,200$439,400
2018$315,200$124,200$439,400
2017$315,200$124,200$439,400
2017$315,200$124,200$439,400
2017$315,200$124,200$439,400

Assessment
2025$484,500$206,000$690,500$118,200$602,700
2025$484,500$206,000$690,500$118,200$602,700
2025$484,500$206,000$690,500$118,200$602,700
2024$470,300$144,000$614,300$74,200$544,500
2024$470,300$144,000$614,300$74,200$544,500
2024$470,300$144,000$614,300$74,200$544,500
2024$470,300$144,000$614,300$74,200$544,500
2023$470,300$144,000$614,300$74,200$544,500
2023$470,300$144,000$614,300$74,200$544,500
2023$470,300$144,000$614,300$74,200$544,500
2023$470,300$144,000$614,300$74,200$544,500
2023$470,300$144,000$614,300$74,200$544,500
2022$356,500$134,000$490,500$62,800$419,300
2022$356,500$134,000$490,500$62,800$419,300
2022$356,500$134,000$490,500$62,800$419,300
2022$356,500$134,000$490,500$62,800$419,300
2021$356,500$134,000$490,500$62,800$419,300
2021$356,500$134,000$490,500$62,800$419,300
2021$356,500$134,000$490,500$62,800$419,300
2021$356,500$134,000$490,500$62,800$419,300
2020$335,900$124,200$460,100$51,900$387,800
2020$335,900$124,200$460,100$51,900$387,800
2020$335,900$124,200$460,100$51,900$387,800
2020$335,900$124,200$460,100$124,200$460,100
2019$335,900$124,200$460,100$124,200$460,100
2019$335,900$124,200$460,100$124,200$460,100
2019$335,900$124,200$460,100$124,200$460,100
2019$335,900$124,200$460,100$124,200$460,100
2019$315,200$124,200$439,400$124,200$439,400
2018$315,200$124,200$439,400$124,200$439,400
2018$315,200$124,200$439,400$124,200$439,400
2018$315,200$124,200$439,400$124,200$439,400
2017$315,200$124,200$439,400$124,200$439,400
2017$315,200$124,200$439,400$124,200$439,400
2017$315,200$124,200$439,400$124,200$439,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 24/ A / Location : 18066 FAIRFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps