12330 HEIDIS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12330 HEIDIS WAY
Parcel ID
30/ / 30/A1A /
Acct#
24686
Owner
WILLIAMS, KENNETH A ET UX
Total Market Value
$561,000
Appraisal
$561,000
PID
22339
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,000$115,000$561,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,000$115,000$561,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, KENNETH A ET UX
Address12330 HEIDIS WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5145
Sale Price$474,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7532/1
Sale Date08/24/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, KENNETH A ET UX $474,90017532/10108/24/2021210007532
COUNTRY VIEW HOMES LLC$87,00013913/10104/27/2021210003913
JENKINS, MICHAEL R$60,00010113/10101/08/2019190000113
JENKINS, BRANDON M$015406/0 08/07/20135406
JENKINS, MICHAEL R$025406/0 08/07/20135406

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $450,550
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1664
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement 1,664 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 611 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,323 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,000$115,000$561,000
2025$446,000$115,000$561,000
2025$446,000$115,000$561,000
2024$423,300$85,000$508,300
2024$423,300$85,000$508,300
2024$423,300$85,000$508,300
2024$423,300$85,000$508,300
2023$423,300$85,000$508,300
2023$423,300$85,000$508,300
2023$423,300$85,000$508,300
2023$423,300$85,000$508,300
2023$423,300$85,000$508,300
2022$329,100$70,000$399,100
2022$329,100$70,000$399,100
2022$329,100$70,000$399,100
2022$329,100$70,000$399,100
2021$329,100$70,000$399,100
2021$3,800$60,000$63,800
2021$3,800$60,000$63,800
2021$3,800$60,000$63,800
2020$3,800$48,400$52,200
2020$3,800$48,400$52,200
2020$3,800$48,400$52,200
2020$3,800$48,400$52,200
2019$3,800$48,400$52,200
2019$3,800$48,400$52,200
2019$3,800$48,400$52,200
2019$3,800$48,400$52,200
2019$3,800$45,100$48,900
2018$0$45,100$45,100
2018$0$45,100$45,100
2018$0$45,100$45,100
2017$0$45,100$45,100
2017$0$45,100$45,100
2017$0$45,100$45,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,000$115,000$561,000
2025$446,000$115,000$561,000
2025$446,000$115,000$561,000
2024$423,300$85,000$508,300
2024$423,300$85,000$508,300
2024$423,300$85,000$508,300
2024$423,300$85,000$508,300
2023$423,300$85,000$508,300
2023$423,300$85,000$508,300
2023$423,300$85,000$508,300
2023$423,300$85,000$508,300
2023$423,300$85,000$508,300
2022$329,100$70,000$399,100
2022$329,100$70,000$399,100
2022$329,100$70,000$399,100
2022$329,100$70,000$399,100
2021$329,100$70,000$399,100
2021$3,800$60,000$63,800
2021$3,800$60,000$63,800
2021$3,800$60,000$63,800
2020$3,800$48,400$52,200
2020$3,800$48,400$52,200
2020$3,800$48,400$52,200
2020$3,800$48,400$52,200
2019$3,800$48,400$52,200
2019$3,800$48,400$52,200
2019$3,800$48,400$52,200
2019$3,800$48,400$52,200
2019$3,800$45,100$48,900
2018$0$45,100$45,100
2018$0$45,100$45,100
2018$0$45,100$45,100
2017$0$45,100$45,100
2017$0$45,100$45,100
2017$0$45,100$45,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 30/A1A / Location : 12330 HEIDIS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps