422 HILL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
422 HILL ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 4/ W1 3/ /
Acct#
2370
Owner
CLARK, BARRY W II ET UX
Total Market Value
$283,800
Appraisal
$283,800
PID
2234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILL ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1725
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,800$90,000$283,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,800$90,000$283,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, BARRY W II ET UX
Address1504 WINCHESTER ST
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22401-3655
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7330/1
Sale Date12/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, BARRY W II ET UX$017330/10112/19/2016160007330
22 INVESTMENTS LLC$235,00012770/10106/01/2015150002770
THORSEN CAPITAL LLC$215,00011498/0 02/28/20131498
KCD LLC$380,00017237/0 08/24/20077237
FRAZIER INC$120,0001657/663 09/18/19980
JONES, DELBERT S ET ALS$00464/198 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,724
Replacement Cost: $236,326
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)8
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 3,724 3,724
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,904 3,724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD420.00 UNITS$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,800$90,000$283,800
2025$193,800$90,000$283,800
2025$193,800$90,000$283,800
2024$178,200$90,000$268,200
2024$178,200$90,000$268,200
2024$178,200$90,000$268,200
2024$178,200$90,000$268,200
2023$178,200$90,000$268,200
2023$178,200$90,000$268,200
2023$178,200$90,000$268,200
2023$178,200$90,000$268,200
2023$178,200$90,000$268,200
2022$156,900$90,000$246,900
2022$156,900$90,000$246,900
2022$156,900$90,000$246,900
2022$156,900$90,000$246,900
2021$156,900$90,000$246,900
2021$156,900$90,000$246,900
2021$156,900$90,000$246,900
2021$156,900$90,000$246,900
2020$137,700$90,000$227,700
2020$137,700$90,000$227,700
2020$137,700$90,000$227,700
2020$137,700$90,000$227,700
2019$137,700$90,000$227,700
2019$137,700$90,000$227,700
2019$137,700$90,000$227,700
2019$137,700$90,000$227,700
2019$134,900$90,000$224,900
2018$134,900$90,000$224,900
2018$134,900$90,000$224,900
2018$134,900$90,000$224,900
2017$134,900$90,000$224,900
2017$134,900$90,000$224,900
2017$134,900$90,000$224,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,800$90,000$283,800
2025$193,800$90,000$283,800
2025$193,800$90,000$283,800
2024$178,200$90,000$268,200
2024$178,200$90,000$268,200
2024$178,200$90,000$268,200
2024$178,200$90,000$268,200
2023$178,200$90,000$268,200
2023$178,200$90,000$268,200
2023$178,200$90,000$268,200
2023$178,200$90,000$268,200
2023$178,200$90,000$268,200
2022$156,900$90,000$246,900
2022$156,900$90,000$246,900
2022$156,900$90,000$246,900
2022$156,900$90,000$246,900
2021$156,900$90,000$246,900
2021$156,900$90,000$246,900
2021$156,900$90,000$246,900
2021$156,900$90,000$246,900
2020$137,700$90,000$227,700
2020$137,700$90,000$227,700
2020$137,700$90,000$227,700
2020$137,700$90,000$227,700
2019$137,700$90,000$227,700
2019$137,700$90,000$227,700
2019$137,700$90,000$227,700
2019$137,700$90,000$227,700
2019$134,900$90,000$224,900
2018$134,900$90,000$224,900
2018$134,900$90,000$224,900
2018$134,900$90,000$224,900
2017$134,900$90,000$224,900
2017$134,900$90,000$224,900
2017$134,900$90,000$224,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 4/ W1 3/ / Location : 422 HILL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps