17358 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17358 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 35/ B /
Acct#
24688
Owner
BURNS, KENNETH D ET UX
Assessed Value
$619,500
Appraisal
$650,300
PID
22341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,300$124,000$650,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$526,300$124,000$650,300$93,200$619,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, KENNETH D ET UX
Address17358 CARRICO MILLS RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1946
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2515/
Sale Date06/04/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURNS, KENNETH D ET UX$022515/ 0206/04/2014140002515
BURNS, KENNETH D$015840/0 08/26/20135840
BUNCH, ELIZABETH A$015840/0 08/25/20135840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,220
Replacement Cost: $546,584
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3220
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,220 3,220
BSMBasement 3,220 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 448 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   7,728 3,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Land$124,000
Clean & Green Value$93,200
Clean & Green Acres4.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,300$124,000$650,300
2025$526,300$124,000$650,300
2025$526,300$124,000$650,300
2024$520,300$99,000$619,300
2024$520,300$99,000$619,300
2024$520,300$99,000$619,300
2024$520,300$99,000$619,300
2023$520,300$99,000$619,300
2023$520,300$99,000$619,300
2023$520,300$99,000$619,300
2023$520,300$99,000$619,300
2023$520,300$99,000$619,300
2022$397,900$89,000$486,900
2022$397,900$89,000$486,900
2022$397,900$89,000$486,900
2022$397,900$89,000$486,900
2021$397,900$89,000$486,900
2021$397,900$89,000$486,900
2021$391,800$89,000$480,800
2021$391,800$89,000$480,800
2020$354,900$79,200$434,100
2020$354,900$79,200$434,100
2020$354,900$79,200$434,100
2020$354,900$79,200$434,100
2019$354,900$79,200$434,100
2019$354,900$79,200$434,100
2019$354,900$79,200$434,100
2019$354,900$79,200$434,100
2019$321,500$79,200$400,700
2018$321,500$79,200$400,700
2018$321,500$79,200$400,700
2018$321,500$79,200$400,700
2017$321,500$79,200$400,700
2017$321,500$79,200$400,700
2017$321,500$79,200$400,700

Assessment
2025$526,300$124,000$650,300$93,200$619,500
2025$526,300$124,000$650,300$93,200$619,500
2025$526,300$124,000$650,300$93,200$619,500
2024$520,300$99,000$619,300$68,600$588,900
2024$520,300$99,000$619,300$68,600$588,900
2024$520,300$99,000$619,300$68,600$588,900
2024$520,300$99,000$619,300$68,600$588,900
2023$520,300$99,000$619,300$68,600$588,900
2023$520,300$99,000$619,300$68,600$588,900
2023$520,300$99,000$619,300$68,600$588,900
2023$520,300$99,000$619,300$68,600$588,900
2023$520,300$99,000$619,300$68,600$588,900
2022$397,900$89,000$486,900$58,200$456,100
2022$397,900$89,000$486,900$58,200$456,100
2022$397,900$89,000$486,900$58,200$456,100
2022$397,900$89,000$486,900$58,200$456,100
2021$397,900$89,000$486,900$58,200$456,100
2021$397,900$89,000$486,900$58,200$456,100
2021$391,800$89,000$480,800$58,200$450,000
2021$391,800$89,000$480,800$58,200$450,000
2020$354,900$79,200$434,100$47,900$402,800
2020$354,900$79,200$434,100$47,900$402,800
2020$354,900$79,200$434,100$47,900$402,800
2020$354,900$79,200$434,100$79,200$434,100
2019$354,900$79,200$434,100$79,200$434,100
2019$354,900$79,200$434,100$79,200$434,100
2019$354,900$79,200$434,100$79,200$434,100
2019$354,900$79,200$434,100$79,200$434,100
2019$321,500$79,200$400,700$79,200$400,700
2018$321,500$79,200$400,700$79,200$400,700
2018$321,500$79,200$400,700$79,200$400,700
2018$321,500$79,200$400,700$79,200$400,700
2017$321,500$79,200$400,700$79,200$400,700
2017$321,500$79,200$400,700$79,200$400,700
2017$321,500$79,200$400,700$79,200$400,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 35/ B / Location : 17358 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps