11007 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11007 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 25/ C3 /
Acct#
24690
Owner
WOLFE, TERRY L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,158,500
Appraisal
$1,158,500
PID
22343
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$967,000$191,500$1,158,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$967,000$191,500$1,158,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, TERRY L JR ET UX
Address11007 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4047
Sale Price$89,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0874/1
Sale Date02/23/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLFE, TERRY L JR ET UX$89,00010874/10102/23/2015150000874
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC$006133/0 09/09/20136133

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,588
Replacement Cost: $510,825
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2569
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,569 2,569
OVROverhang 19 19
BSMBasement 2,569 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 412 0
PTOPatio 260 0
   6,405 2,588
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost: $479,830
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,500 2,500
BRZBreezeway 256 0
GARGarage 2,500 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   5,536 2,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$967,000$191,500$1,158,500
2025$967,000$191,500$1,158,500
2025$967,000$191,500$1,158,500
2024$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2024$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2024$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2024$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2023$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2023$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2023$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2023$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2023$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2022$711,700$133,000$844,700
2022$711,700$133,000$844,700
2022$711,700$133,000$844,700
2022$711,700$133,000$844,700
2021$711,700$133,000$844,700
2021$711,700$133,000$844,700
2021$711,700$133,000$844,700
2021$711,700$133,000$844,700
2020$631,700$121,400$753,100
2020$627,300$121,400$748,700
2020$627,300$121,400$748,700
2020$439,900$121,400$561,300
2019$316,300$121,400$437,700
2019$316,300$121,400$437,700
2019$316,300$121,400$437,700
2019$316,300$121,400$437,700
2019$286,700$118,100$404,800
2018$286,700$118,100$404,800
2018$286,700$118,100$404,800
2018$286,700$118,100$404,800
2017$286,700$118,100$404,800
2017$286,700$118,100$404,800
2017$286,700$118,100$404,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$967,000$191,500$1,158,500
2025$967,000$191,500$1,158,500
2025$967,000$191,500$1,158,500
2024$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2024$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2024$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2024$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2023$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2023$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2023$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2023$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2023$931,500$148,000$1,079,500
2022$711,700$133,000$844,700
2022$711,700$133,000$844,700
2022$711,700$133,000$844,700
2022$711,700$133,000$844,700
2021$711,700$133,000$844,700
2021$711,700$133,000$844,700
2021$711,700$133,000$844,700
2021$711,700$133,000$844,700
2020$631,700$121,400$753,100
2020$627,300$121,400$748,700
2020$627,300$121,400$748,700
2020$439,900$121,400$561,300
2019$316,300$121,400$437,700
2019$316,300$121,400$437,700
2019$316,300$121,400$437,700
2019$316,300$121,400$437,700
2019$286,700$118,100$404,800
2018$286,700$118,100$404,800
2018$286,700$118,100$404,800
2018$286,700$118,100$404,800
2017$286,700$118,100$404,800
2017$286,700$118,100$404,800
2017$286,700$118,100$404,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 25/ C3 / Location : 11007 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps