10115 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10115 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
24691
Owner
LUNCEFORD, ROY S JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$497,100
Appraisal
$497,100
PID
22344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.1624
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,200$141,900$497,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,200$141,900$497,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNCEFORD, ROY S JR ET UX
Address10115 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7015
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4428/1
Sale Date08/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUNCEFORD, ROY S JR ET UX$360,00014428/10108/24/2018180004428
SCHNEIDER, ROY V ET UX$339,70012124/10104/29/2015150002124
COLONIAL ICE CREAM CO INC$62,50012469/ 0106/02/2014140002469
CUTLER, ALEXANDER YANCEY$006269/0 09/16/20136269

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $356,146
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   3,488 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL380.00 UNITS$9,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,200$141,900$497,100
2025$355,200$141,900$497,100
2025$355,200$141,900$497,100
2024$346,400$111,900$458,300
2024$346,400$111,900$458,300
2024$346,400$111,900$458,300
2024$346,400$111,900$458,300
2023$346,400$111,900$458,300
2023$346,400$111,900$458,300
2023$346,400$111,900$458,300
2023$346,400$111,900$458,300
2023$346,400$111,900$458,300
2022$262,200$96,900$359,100
2022$262,200$96,900$359,100
2022$262,200$96,900$359,100
2022$262,200$96,900$359,100
2021$262,200$96,900$359,100
2021$262,200$96,900$359,100
2021$262,200$96,900$359,100
2021$262,200$96,900$359,100
2020$241,000$85,300$326,300
2020$241,000$85,300$326,300
2020$241,000$85,300$326,300
2020$241,000$85,300$326,300
2019$241,000$85,300$326,300
2019$241,000$85,300$326,300
2019$241,000$85,300$326,300
2019$241,000$85,300$326,300
2019$225,600$85,300$310,900
2018$204,400$82,000$286,400
2018$204,400$82,000$286,400
2018$204,400$82,000$286,400
2017$204,400$82,000$286,400
2017$204,400$82,000$286,400
2017$204,400$82,000$286,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,200$141,900$497,100
2025$355,200$141,900$497,100
2025$355,200$141,900$497,100
2024$346,400$111,900$458,300
2024$346,400$111,900$458,300
2024$346,400$111,900$458,300
2024$346,400$111,900$458,300
2023$346,400$111,900$458,300
2023$346,400$111,900$458,300
2023$346,400$111,900$458,300
2023$346,400$111,900$458,300
2023$346,400$111,900$458,300
2022$262,200$96,900$359,100
2022$262,200$96,900$359,100
2022$262,200$96,900$359,100
2022$262,200$96,900$359,100
2021$262,200$96,900$359,100
2021$262,200$96,900$359,100
2021$262,200$96,900$359,100
2021$262,200$96,900$359,100
2020$241,000$85,300$326,300
2020$241,000$85,300$326,300
2020$241,000$85,300$326,300
2020$241,000$85,300$326,300
2019$241,000$85,300$326,300
2019$241,000$85,300$326,300
2019$241,000$85,300$326,300
2019$241,000$85,300$326,300
2019$225,600$85,300$310,900
2018$204,400$82,000$286,400
2018$204,400$82,000$286,400
2018$204,400$82,000$286,400
2017$204,400$82,000$286,400
2017$204,400$82,000$286,400
2017$204,400$82,000$286,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 15/ A / Location : 10115 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps