10084 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10084 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
24692
Owner
SPRINGER, JOSPEH REESE
Total Market Value
$755,200
Appraisal
$755,200
PID
22345
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,800$193,400$755,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,800$193,400$755,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRINGER, JOSPEH REESE
Address10084 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7050
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4474/1
Sale Date08/27/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPRINGER, JOSPEH REESE $014474/10208/27/2018180004474
SPRINGER, JOSEPH REESE ET AL$487,00010973/10102/24/2017170000973
ECKARD, ZACHARIAH J ET UX$80,00010886/10102/23/2015150000886
CUTLER, ALEXANDER YANCEY$006269/0 09/16/20136269

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,037
Replacement Cost: $548,327
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1560
Fin Basement Area1404
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,477 1,477
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 724 0
GARGarage 449 0
OPROpen Porch 178 0
   5,948 3,037

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL1792.00 UNITS$17,9001
PORPORCHATATTACHED48.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,800$193,400$755,200
2025$561,800$193,400$755,200
2025$561,800$193,400$755,200
2024$537,200$150,300$687,500
2024$537,200$150,300$687,500
2024$537,200$150,300$687,500
2024$537,200$150,300$687,500
2023$537,200$150,300$687,500
2023$533,900$150,300$684,200
2023$533,900$150,300$684,200
2023$533,900$150,300$684,200
2023$533,900$150,300$684,200
2022$419,900$132,000$551,900
2022$419,900$132,000$551,900
2022$419,900$132,000$551,900
2022$419,900$132,000$551,900
2021$419,900$132,000$551,900
2021$419,900$132,000$551,900
2021$419,900$132,000$551,900
2021$419,900$132,000$551,900
2020$383,900$117,800$501,700
2020$383,900$117,800$501,700
2020$383,900$117,800$501,700
2020$383,900$117,800$501,700
2019$383,900$117,800$501,700
2019$383,900$117,800$501,700
2019$383,900$117,800$501,700
2019$383,900$117,800$501,700
2019$359,600$117,800$477,400
2018$342,100$113,800$455,900
2018$342,100$113,800$455,900
2018$342,100$113,800$455,900
2017$342,100$113,800$455,900
2017$342,100$113,800$455,900
2017$342,100$113,800$455,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,800$193,400$755,200
2025$561,800$193,400$755,200
2025$561,800$193,400$755,200
2024$537,200$150,300$687,500
2024$537,200$150,300$687,500
2024$537,200$150,300$687,500
2024$537,200$150,300$687,500
2023$537,200$150,300$687,500
2023$533,900$150,300$684,200
2023$533,900$150,300$684,200
2023$533,900$150,300$684,200
2023$533,900$150,300$684,200
2022$419,900$132,000$551,900
2022$419,900$132,000$551,900
2022$419,900$132,000$551,900
2022$419,900$132,000$551,900
2021$419,900$132,000$551,900
2021$419,900$132,000$551,900
2021$419,900$132,000$551,900
2021$419,900$132,000$551,900
2020$383,900$117,800$501,700
2020$383,900$117,800$501,700
2020$383,900$117,800$501,700
2020$383,900$117,800$501,700
2019$383,900$117,800$501,700
2019$383,900$117,800$501,700
2019$383,900$117,800$501,700
2019$383,900$117,800$501,700
2019$359,600$117,800$477,400
2018$342,100$113,800$455,900
2018$342,100$113,800$455,900
2018$342,100$113,800$455,900
2017$342,100$113,800$455,900
2017$342,100$113,800$455,900
2017$342,100$113,800$455,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 23/ A / Location : 10084 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps