16377 BENNETT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16377 BENNETT RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 31/ C /
Acct#
24694
Owner
PLUME PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$953,000
Appraisal
$953,000
PID
22347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARECEL A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
6.0099
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$571,000$953,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$571,000$953,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLUME PROPERTIES LLC
Address19490 HICKORY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8313
Sale Price$369,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6325/0
Sale Date09/17/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PLUME PROPERTIES LLC$369,00016325/0 09/17/20136325
DALRO$006325/0 09/17/20136325

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $501,200
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2DRYVIT
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms11
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler TypeNone
Wall Height16.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 4,000 4,000
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   4,060 4,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$571,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1230.00 UNITS$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$571,000$953,000
2025$382,000$571,000$953,000
2025$382,000$571,000$953,000
2024$375,700$571,000$946,700
2024$375,700$571,000$946,700
2024$375,700$571,000$946,700
2024$375,700$571,000$946,700
2023$375,700$571,000$946,700
2023$375,700$571,000$946,700
2023$375,700$571,000$946,700
2023$375,700$571,000$946,700
2023$375,700$571,000$946,700
2022$333,500$450,800$784,300
2022$333,500$450,800$784,300
2022$333,500$450,800$784,300
2022$333,500$450,800$784,300
2021$333,500$450,800$784,300
2021$333,500$450,800$784,300
2021$333,500$450,800$784,300
2021$333,500$450,800$784,300
2020$328,000$450,800$778,800
2020$328,000$450,800$778,800
2020$328,000$450,800$778,800
2020$328,000$450,800$778,800
2019$328,000$450,800$778,800
2019$328,000$450,800$778,800
2019$328,000$450,800$778,800
2019$328,000$450,800$778,800
2019$418,200$360,600$778,800
2018$418,200$360,600$778,800
2018$418,200$360,600$778,800
2018$418,200$360,600$778,800
2017$418,200$360,600$778,800
2017$418,200$360,600$778,800
2017$418,200$360,600$778,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$571,000$953,000
2025$382,000$571,000$953,000
2025$382,000$571,000$953,000
2024$375,700$571,000$946,700
2024$375,700$571,000$946,700
2024$375,700$571,000$946,700
2024$375,700$571,000$946,700
2023$375,700$571,000$946,700
2023$375,700$571,000$946,700
2023$375,700$571,000$946,700
2023$375,700$571,000$946,700
2023$375,700$571,000$946,700
2022$333,500$450,800$784,300
2022$333,500$450,800$784,300
2022$333,500$450,800$784,300
2022$333,500$450,800$784,300
2021$333,500$450,800$784,300
2021$333,500$450,800$784,300
2021$333,500$450,800$784,300
2021$333,500$450,800$784,300
2020$328,000$450,800$778,800
2020$328,000$450,800$778,800
2020$328,000$450,800$778,800
2020$328,000$450,800$778,800
2019$328,000$450,800$778,800
2019$328,000$450,800$778,800
2019$328,000$450,800$778,800
2019$328,000$450,800$778,800
2019$418,200$360,600$778,800
2018$418,200$360,600$778,800
2018$418,200$360,600$778,800
2018$418,200$360,600$778,800
2017$418,200$360,600$778,800
2017$418,200$360,600$778,800
2017$418,200$360,600$778,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 31/ C / Location : 16377 BENNETT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps