13056 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13056 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 26/ E /
Acct#
2371
Owner
MOORE, JOSEPH W ET UX
Total Market Value
$225,600
Appraisal
$225,600
PID
2235
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$60,000$225,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$60,000$225,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, JOSEPH W ET UX
Address14245 MOOSE LODGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5230
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 16349/0
Sale Date12/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, JOSEPH W ET UX$150,000116349/0 12/29/200516349
COMPTON, WILLIAM H$01593/279 10/22/19960
COMPTON, WILLIAM H ET UX$21,5000312/640 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,478
Replacement Cost: $178,926
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 2,478 2,478
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 1,005 0
   3,563 2,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$60,000$225,600
2025$165,600$60,000$225,600
2025$165,600$60,000$225,600
2024$148,100$60,000$208,100
2024$148,100$60,000$208,100
2024$148,100$60,000$208,100
2024$148,100$60,000$208,100
2023$148,100$60,000$208,100
2023$148,100$60,000$208,100
2023$148,100$60,000$208,100
2023$148,100$60,000$208,100
2023$148,100$60,000$208,100
2022$123,900$60,000$183,900
2022$123,900$60,000$183,900
2022$123,900$60,000$183,900
2022$123,900$60,000$183,900
2021$123,900$60,000$183,900
2021$123,900$60,000$183,900
2021$123,900$60,000$183,900
2021$123,900$60,000$183,900
2020$121,600$60,000$181,600
2020$121,600$60,000$181,600
2020$121,600$60,000$181,600
2020$121,600$60,000$181,600
2019$121,600$60,000$181,600
2019$121,600$60,000$181,600
2019$121,600$60,000$181,600
2019$121,600$60,000$181,600
2019$112,300$60,000$172,300
2018$112,300$60,000$172,300
2018$112,300$60,000$172,300
2018$112,300$60,000$172,300
2017$112,300$60,000$172,300
2017$112,300$60,000$172,300
2017$112,300$60,000$172,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$60,000$225,600
2025$165,600$60,000$225,600
2025$165,600$60,000$225,600
2024$148,100$60,000$208,100
2024$148,100$60,000$208,100
2024$148,100$60,000$208,100
2024$148,100$60,000$208,100
2023$148,100$60,000$208,100
2023$148,100$60,000$208,100
2023$148,100$60,000$208,100
2023$148,100$60,000$208,100
2023$148,100$60,000$208,100
2022$123,900$60,000$183,900
2022$123,900$60,000$183,900
2022$123,900$60,000$183,900
2022$123,900$60,000$183,900
2021$123,900$60,000$183,900
2021$123,900$60,000$183,900
2021$123,900$60,000$183,900
2021$123,900$60,000$183,900
2020$121,600$60,000$181,600
2020$121,600$60,000$181,600
2020$121,600$60,000$181,600
2020$121,600$60,000$181,600
2019$121,600$60,000$181,600
2019$121,600$60,000$181,600
2019$121,600$60,000$181,600
2019$121,600$60,000$181,600
2019$112,300$60,000$172,300
2018$112,300$60,000$172,300
2018$112,300$60,000$172,300
2018$112,300$60,000$172,300
2017$112,300$60,000$172,300
2017$112,300$60,000$172,300
2017$112,300$60,000$172,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 26/ E / Location : 13056 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps