15682 WHITE TAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15682 WHITE TAIL LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 90/ A1 /
Acct#
24704
Owner
DUNKELBERGER, JAMES W ET UX
Assessed Value
$750,700
Appraisal
$821,800
PID
22357
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5A PF 3/793
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,300$236,500$821,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$585,300$236,500$821,800$165,400$750,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNKELBERGER, JAMES W ET UX
Address15682 WHITE TAIL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7169
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 7174/0
Sale Date10/29/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNKELBERGER, JAMES W ET UX$037174/0 10/29/20137174

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,524
Replacement Cost: $656,991
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2464
Fin Basement Area309
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,464 2,464
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,060 1,060
BSMBasement 2,464 0
GARGarage 888 0
OPROpen Porch 560 0
TDKTrex Deck 414 0
   7,850 3,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$236,500
Clean & Green Value$165,400
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,300$236,500$821,800
2025$585,300$236,500$821,800
2025$585,300$236,500$821,800
2024$615,900$203,000$818,900
2024$615,900$203,000$818,900
2024$615,900$203,000$818,900
2024$615,900$203,000$818,900
2023$615,900$203,000$818,900
2023$615,900$203,000$818,900
2023$615,900$203,000$818,900
2023$615,900$203,000$818,900
2023$615,900$203,000$818,900
2022$476,400$173,000$649,400
2022$476,400$173,000$649,400
2022$476,400$173,000$649,400
2022$476,400$173,000$649,400
2021$476,400$173,000$649,400
2021$476,400$173,000$649,400
2021$476,400$173,000$649,400
2021$476,400$173,000$649,400
2020$392,700$160,500$553,200
2020$392,700$160,500$553,200
2020$392,700$160,500$553,200
2020$392,700$160,500$553,200
2019$392,700$160,500$553,200
2019$392,700$160,500$553,200
2019$392,700$160,500$553,200
2019$392,700$160,500$553,200
2019$373,000$153,300$526,300
2018$373,000$153,300$526,300
2018$373,000$153,300$526,300
2018$373,000$153,300$526,300
2017$373,000$153,300$526,300
2017$373,000$153,300$526,300
2017$373,000$153,300$526,300

Assessment
2025$585,300$236,500$821,800$165,400$750,700
2025$585,300$236,500$821,800$165,400$750,700
2025$585,300$236,500$821,800$165,400$750,700
2024$615,900$203,000$818,900$145,800$761,700
2024$615,900$203,000$818,900$145,800$761,700
2024$615,900$203,000$818,900$145,800$761,700
2024$615,900$203,000$818,900$145,800$761,700
2023$615,900$203,000$818,900$145,800$761,700
2023$615,900$203,000$818,900$145,800$761,700
2023$615,900$203,000$818,900$145,800$761,700
2023$615,900$203,000$818,900$145,800$761,700
2023$615,900$203,000$818,900$145,800$761,700
2022$476,400$173,000$649,400$114,600$591,000
2022$476,400$173,000$649,400$114,600$591,000
2022$476,400$173,000$649,400$114,600$591,000
2022$476,400$173,000$649,400$114,600$591,000
2021$476,400$173,000$649,400$114,600$591,000
2021$476,400$173,000$649,400$114,600$591,000
2021$476,400$173,000$649,400$114,600$591,000
2021$476,400$173,000$649,400$114,600$591,000
2020$392,700$160,500$553,200$101,600$494,300
2020$392,700$160,500$553,200$101,600$494,300
2020$392,700$160,500$553,200$101,600$494,300
2020$392,700$160,500$553,200$160,500$553,200
2019$392,700$160,500$553,200$160,500$553,200
2019$392,700$160,500$553,200$160,500$553,200
2019$392,700$160,500$553,200$160,500$553,200
2019$392,700$160,500$553,200$160,500$553,200
2019$373,000$153,300$526,300$153,300$526,300
2018$373,000$153,300$526,300$153,300$526,300
2018$373,000$153,300$526,300$153,300$526,300
2018$373,000$153,300$526,300$153,300$526,300
2017$373,000$153,300$526,300$153,300$526,300
2017$373,000$153,300$526,300$153,300$526,300
2017$373,000$153,300$526,300$153,300$526,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 90/ A1 / Location : 15682 WHITE TAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps