19584 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19584 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
2372
Owner
HOLSINGER, COREY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$557,700
Appraisal
$557,700
PID
2236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS LE BARON ESTS L 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$192,000$557,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$192,000$557,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLSINGER, COREY S ET UX
Address19584 KINGS DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$382,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 9355/0
Sale Date08/31/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLSINGER, COREY S ET UX$382,00009355/0 08/31/20049355
COCKRILL, AUBREY L ET UX$214,9001711/378 02/29/20000
SIZEMORE, JEFFREY A ET UX$01598/205 12/27/19960
SIZEMORE, JEFFREY A$114,0001554/529 05/24/19950
COVINGTON, KEITH L ET UX$99,5000388/484 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,353
Replacement Cost: $414,329
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 881 881
GARGarage 336 0
OPROpen Porch 592 0
   3,281 2,353

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$192,000$557,700
2025$365,700$192,000$557,700
2025$365,700$192,000$557,700
2024$346,400$169,500$515,900
2024$346,400$169,500$515,900
2024$346,400$169,500$515,900
2024$346,400$169,500$515,900
2023$346,400$169,500$515,900
2023$346,400$169,500$515,900
2023$346,400$169,500$515,900
2023$346,400$169,500$515,900
2023$346,400$169,500$515,900
2022$250,200$132,000$382,200
2022$250,200$132,000$382,200
2022$250,200$132,000$382,200
2022$250,200$132,000$382,200
2021$250,200$132,000$382,200
2021$250,200$132,000$382,200
2021$250,200$132,000$382,200
2021$250,200$132,000$382,200
2020$243,400$109,500$352,900
2020$233,000$109,500$342,500
2020$233,000$109,500$342,500
2020$233,000$109,500$342,500
2019$233,000$109,500$342,500
2019$233,000$109,500$342,500
2019$233,000$109,500$342,500
2019$233,000$109,500$342,500
2019$216,400$109,500$325,900
2018$216,400$109,500$325,900
2018$216,400$109,500$325,900
2018$216,400$109,500$325,900
2017$216,400$109,500$325,900
2017$216,400$109,500$325,900
2017$216,400$109,500$325,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$192,000$557,700
2025$365,700$192,000$557,700
2025$365,700$192,000$557,700
2024$346,400$169,500$515,900
2024$346,400$169,500$515,900
2024$346,400$169,500$515,900
2024$346,400$169,500$515,900
2023$346,400$169,500$515,900
2023$346,400$169,500$515,900
2023$346,400$169,500$515,900
2023$346,400$169,500$515,900
2023$346,400$169,500$515,900
2022$250,200$132,000$382,200
2022$250,200$132,000$382,200
2022$250,200$132,000$382,200
2022$250,200$132,000$382,200
2021$250,200$132,000$382,200
2021$250,200$132,000$382,200
2021$250,200$132,000$382,200
2021$250,200$132,000$382,200
2020$243,400$109,500$352,900
2020$233,000$109,500$342,500
2020$233,000$109,500$342,500
2020$233,000$109,500$342,500
2019$233,000$109,500$342,500
2019$233,000$109,500$342,500
2019$233,000$109,500$342,500
2019$233,000$109,500$342,500
2019$216,400$109,500$325,900
2018$216,400$109,500$325,900
2018$216,400$109,500$325,900
2018$216,400$109,500$325,900
2017$216,400$109,500$325,900
2017$216,400$109,500$325,900
2017$216,400$109,500$325,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 19584 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps