1104 OAKMONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1104 OAKMONT CT
Parcel ID
40/ V 5/ 43/ /
Acct#
24710
Owner
CLARK, MICHAEL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,000
Appraisal
$445,000
PID
22363
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 2 LOT 43-10235 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.235
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$113,200$445,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$113,200$445,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, MICHAEL E ET UX
Address1104 OAKMONT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1921
Sale Price$273,865
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5496/1
Sale Date09/25/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, MICHAEL E ET UX$273,86515496/10109/25/2015150005496
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0157305/0 11/04/20137305

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $341,500
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1780
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,780 1,780
OVHOverhang - Half 28 14
BSMBasement 1,780 0
DCKDeck 179 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,191 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$113,200$445,000
2025$331,800$113,200$445,000
2025$331,800$113,200$445,000
2024$306,100$108,500$414,600
2024$306,100$108,500$414,600
2024$306,100$108,500$414,600
2024$306,100$108,500$414,600
2023$306,100$108,500$414,600
2023$306,100$108,500$414,600
2023$306,100$108,500$414,600
2023$306,100$108,500$414,600
2023$306,100$108,500$414,600
2022$323,800$85,000$408,800
2022$244,100$85,000$329,100
2022$244,100$85,000$329,100
2022$244,100$85,000$329,100
2021$244,100$85,000$329,100
2021$244,100$85,000$329,100
2021$244,100$85,000$329,100
2021$244,100$85,000$329,100
2020$212,700$74,500$287,200
2020$212,700$74,500$287,200
2020$212,700$74,500$287,200
2020$212,700$74,500$287,200
2019$212,700$74,500$287,200
2019$212,700$74,500$287,200
2019$212,700$74,500$287,200
2019$212,700$74,500$287,200
2019$191,100$69,800$260,900
2018$191,100$69,800$260,900
2018$191,100$69,800$260,900
2018$191,100$69,800$260,900
2017$191,100$69,800$260,900
2017$191,100$69,800$260,900
2017$191,100$69,800$260,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$113,200$445,000
2025$331,800$113,200$445,000
2025$331,800$113,200$445,000
2024$306,100$108,500$414,600
2024$306,100$108,500$414,600
2024$306,100$108,500$414,600
2024$306,100$108,500$414,600
2023$306,100$108,500$414,600
2023$306,100$108,500$414,600
2023$306,100$108,500$414,600
2023$306,100$108,500$414,600
2023$306,100$108,500$414,600
2022$323,800$85,000$408,800
2022$244,100$85,000$329,100
2022$244,100$85,000$329,100
2022$244,100$85,000$329,100
2021$244,100$85,000$329,100
2021$244,100$85,000$329,100
2021$244,100$85,000$329,100
2021$244,100$85,000$329,100
2020$212,700$74,500$287,200
2020$212,700$74,500$287,200
2020$212,700$74,500$287,200
2020$212,700$74,500$287,200
2019$212,700$74,500$287,200
2019$212,700$74,500$287,200
2019$212,700$74,500$287,200
2019$212,700$74,500$287,200
2019$191,100$69,800$260,900
2018$191,100$69,800$260,900
2018$191,100$69,800$260,900
2018$191,100$69,800$260,900
2017$191,100$69,800$260,900
2017$191,100$69,800$260,900
2017$191,100$69,800$260,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 5/ 43/ / Location : 1104 OAKMONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps