1112 OAKMONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1112 OAKMONT CT
Parcel ID
40/ V 5/ 45/ /
Acct#
24712
Owner
TEFEREDGIN, FIKIRTE F ET AL
Total Market Value
$574,100
Appraisal
$574,100
PID
22365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 2 LOT 45-10250 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.235
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,900$113,200$574,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,900$113,200$574,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEFEREDGIN, FIKIRTE F ET AL
Address1112 OAKMONT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1921
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5866/1
Sale Date10/31/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEFEREDGIN, FIKIRTE F ET AL $335,00015866/10110/31/2019190005866
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS $013197/10106/26/2019190003197
BONSERA, MICHAEL ET UX$348,43014003/10107/23/2015150004003
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0157305/0 11/04/20137305

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,188
Replacement Cost: $474,590
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1565
Fin Basement Area964
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,565 1,565
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,565 1,565
OVROverhang 58 58
BSMBasement 1,565 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   5,265 3,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,900$113,200$574,100
2025$460,900$113,200$574,100
2025$460,900$113,200$574,100
2024$418,900$108,500$527,400
2024$418,900$108,500$527,400
2024$418,900$108,500$527,400
2024$418,900$108,500$527,400
2023$418,900$108,500$527,400
2023$418,900$108,500$527,400
2023$418,900$108,500$527,400
2023$418,900$108,500$527,400
2023$418,900$108,500$527,400
2022$338,400$85,000$423,400
2022$338,400$85,000$423,400
2022$338,400$85,000$423,400
2022$338,400$85,000$423,400
2021$338,400$85,000$423,400
2021$338,400$85,000$423,400
2021$338,400$85,000$423,400
2021$338,400$85,000$423,400
2020$312,000$74,500$386,500
2020$312,000$74,500$386,500
2020$312,000$74,500$386,500
2020$312,000$74,500$386,500
2019$312,000$74,500$386,500
2019$312,000$74,500$386,500
2019$312,000$74,500$386,500
2019$312,000$74,500$386,500
2019$276,700$69,800$346,500
2018$276,700$69,800$346,500
2018$276,700$69,800$346,500
2018$276,700$69,800$346,500
2017$276,700$69,800$346,500
2017$276,700$69,800$346,500
2017$276,700$69,800$346,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,900$113,200$574,100
2025$460,900$113,200$574,100
2025$460,900$113,200$574,100
2024$418,900$108,500$527,400
2024$418,900$108,500$527,400
2024$418,900$108,500$527,400
2024$418,900$108,500$527,400
2023$418,900$108,500$527,400
2023$418,900$108,500$527,400
2023$418,900$108,500$527,400
2023$418,900$108,500$527,400
2023$418,900$108,500$527,400
2022$338,400$85,000$423,400
2022$338,400$85,000$423,400
2022$338,400$85,000$423,400
2022$338,400$85,000$423,400
2021$338,400$85,000$423,400
2021$338,400$85,000$423,400
2021$338,400$85,000$423,400
2021$338,400$85,000$423,400
2020$312,000$74,500$386,500
2020$312,000$74,500$386,500
2020$312,000$74,500$386,500
2020$312,000$74,500$386,500
2019$312,000$74,500$386,500
2019$312,000$74,500$386,500
2019$312,000$74,500$386,500
2019$312,000$74,500$386,500
2019$276,700$69,800$346,500
2018$276,700$69,800$346,500
2018$276,700$69,800$346,500
2018$276,700$69,800$346,500
2017$276,700$69,800$346,500
2017$276,700$69,800$346,500
2017$276,700$69,800$346,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 5/ 45/ / Location : 1112 OAKMONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps