1116 OAKMONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1116 OAKMONT CT
Parcel ID
40/ V 5/ 46/ /
Acct#
24713
Owner
NORRIS, JONATHAN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$588,500
Appraisal
$588,500
PID
22366
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 2 LOT 46-16625 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.382
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,900$114,600$588,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,900$114,600$588,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS, JONATHAN ET ALS
Address1116 OAKMONT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1921
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4097/1
Sale Date08/07/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORRIS, JONATHAN ET ALS $380,00014097/10108/07/2019190004097
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$315,90112012/10505/01/2019190002012
SCHILLING, KEVIN MICHAEL SR ET UX$350,44016262/10111/02/2015150006262
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0157305/0 11/04/20137305

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,055
Replacement Cost: $488,083
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1627
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,627 1,627
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,423 1,423
OVROverhang 5 5
BSMBasement 1,627 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   5,378 3,055

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,900$114,600$588,500
2025$473,900$114,600$588,500
2025$473,900$114,600$588,500
2024$435,000$109,800$544,800
2024$435,000$109,800$544,800
2024$435,000$109,800$544,800
2024$435,000$109,800$544,800
2023$435,000$109,800$544,800
2023$435,000$109,800$544,800
2023$435,000$109,800$544,800
2023$435,000$109,800$544,800
2023$435,000$109,800$544,800
2022$353,800$86,000$439,800
2022$353,800$86,000$439,800
2022$352,500$86,000$438,500
2022$352,500$86,000$438,500
2021$352,500$86,000$438,500
2021$352,500$86,000$438,500
2021$352,500$86,000$438,500
2021$352,500$86,000$438,500
2020$324,900$76,200$401,100
2020$324,900$76,200$401,100
2020$324,900$76,200$401,100
2020$324,900$76,200$401,100
2019$324,900$76,200$401,100
2019$318,900$76,200$395,100
2019$318,900$76,200$395,100
2019$318,900$76,200$395,100
2019$283,100$71,300$354,400
2018$283,100$71,300$354,400
2018$283,100$71,300$354,400
2018$283,100$71,300$354,400
2017$283,100$71,300$354,400
2017$283,100$71,300$354,400
2017$283,100$71,300$354,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,900$114,600$588,500
2025$473,900$114,600$588,500
2025$473,900$114,600$588,500
2024$435,000$109,800$544,800
2024$435,000$109,800$544,800
2024$435,000$109,800$544,800
2024$435,000$109,800$544,800
2023$435,000$109,800$544,800
2023$435,000$109,800$544,800
2023$435,000$109,800$544,800
2023$435,000$109,800$544,800
2023$435,000$109,800$544,800
2022$353,800$86,000$439,800
2022$353,800$86,000$439,800
2022$352,500$86,000$438,500
2022$352,500$86,000$438,500
2021$352,500$86,000$438,500
2021$352,500$86,000$438,500
2021$352,500$86,000$438,500
2021$352,500$86,000$438,500
2020$324,900$76,200$401,100
2020$324,900$76,200$401,100
2020$324,900$76,200$401,100
2020$324,900$76,200$401,100
2019$324,900$76,200$401,100
2019$318,900$76,200$395,100
2019$318,900$76,200$395,100
2019$318,900$76,200$395,100
2019$283,100$71,300$354,400
2018$283,100$71,300$354,400
2018$283,100$71,300$354,400
2018$283,100$71,300$354,400
2017$283,100$71,300$354,400
2017$283,100$71,300$354,400
2017$283,100$71,300$354,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 5/ 46/ / Location : 1116 OAKMONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps