1109 OAKMONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1109 OAKMONT CT
Parcel ID
40/ V 5/ 49/ /
Acct#
24716
Owner
EDSON, JAMES RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$564,200
Appraisal
$564,200
PID
22369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 2 LOT 49-15282 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.351
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$114,300$564,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$114,300$564,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDSON, JAMES RICHARD ET UX
Address1109 OAKMONT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$314,610
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4175/1
Sale Date07/31/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDSON, JAMES RICHARD ET UX$314,61014175/10107/31/2015150004175
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0157305/0 11/04/20137305

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $463,341
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.27
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1960
Fin Basement Area1850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
FUSFinished Upper Story 456 456
BSMBasement 1,960 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 51 0
   5,111 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$114,300$564,200
2025$449,900$114,300$564,200
2025$449,900$114,300$564,200
2024$413,800$109,500$523,300
2024$413,800$109,500$523,300
2024$413,800$109,500$523,300
2024$413,800$109,500$523,300
2023$413,800$109,500$523,300
2023$413,800$109,500$523,300
2023$413,800$109,500$523,300
2023$413,800$109,500$523,300
2023$413,800$109,500$523,300
2022$340,500$85,800$426,300
2022$340,500$85,800$426,300
2022$340,500$85,800$426,300
2022$340,500$85,800$426,300
2021$340,500$85,800$426,300
2021$340,500$85,800$426,300
2021$340,500$85,800$426,300
2021$340,500$85,800$426,300
2020$297,200$75,900$373,100
2020$297,200$75,900$373,100
2020$297,200$75,900$373,100
2020$297,200$75,900$373,100
2019$297,200$75,900$373,100
2019$297,200$75,900$373,100
2019$297,200$75,900$373,100
2019$297,200$75,900$373,100
2019$256,100$71,000$327,100
2018$256,100$71,000$327,100
2018$256,100$71,000$327,100
2018$256,100$71,000$327,100
2017$256,100$71,000$327,100
2017$256,100$71,000$327,100
2017$255,300$71,000$326,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$114,300$564,200
2025$449,900$114,300$564,200
2025$449,900$114,300$564,200
2024$413,800$109,500$523,300
2024$413,800$109,500$523,300
2024$413,800$109,500$523,300
2024$413,800$109,500$523,300
2023$413,800$109,500$523,300
2023$413,800$109,500$523,300
2023$413,800$109,500$523,300
2023$413,800$109,500$523,300
2023$413,800$109,500$523,300
2022$340,500$85,800$426,300
2022$340,500$85,800$426,300
2022$340,500$85,800$426,300
2022$340,500$85,800$426,300
2021$340,500$85,800$426,300
2021$340,500$85,800$426,300
2021$340,500$85,800$426,300
2021$340,500$85,800$426,300
2020$297,200$75,900$373,100
2020$297,200$75,900$373,100
2020$297,200$75,900$373,100
2020$297,200$75,900$373,100
2019$297,200$75,900$373,100
2019$297,200$75,900$373,100
2019$297,200$75,900$373,100
2019$297,200$75,900$373,100
2019$256,100$71,000$327,100
2018$256,100$71,000$327,100
2018$256,100$71,000$327,100
2018$256,100$71,000$327,100
2017$256,100$71,000$327,100
2017$256,100$71,000$327,100
2017$255,300$71,000$326,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 5/ 49/ / Location : 1109 OAKMONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps