1105 OAKMONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1105 OAKMONT CT
Parcel ID
40/ V 5/ 50/ /
Acct#
24717
Owner
BRYAN, TANYA M
Total Market Value
$510,400
Appraisal
$510,400
PID
22370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 2 LOT 50-14932 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.343
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$114,200$510,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$114,200$510,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYAN, TANYA M
Address1105 OAKMONT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1921
Sale Price$286,190
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3816/1
Sale Date07/15/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRYAN, TANYA M$286,19013816/10107/15/2015150003816
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0157305/0 11/04/20137305

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,237
Replacement Cost: $396,324
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1184
Fin Basement Area1033
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
OVROverhang 3 3
BSMBasement 1,184 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 701 0
   4,770 2,237

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'544.00 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$114,200$510,400
2025$396,200$114,200$510,400
2025$396,200$114,200$510,400
2024$362,700$109,500$472,200
2024$362,700$109,500$472,200
2024$362,700$109,500$472,200
2024$362,700$109,500$472,200
2023$362,700$109,500$472,200
2023$362,700$109,500$472,200
2023$362,700$109,500$472,200
2023$362,700$109,500$472,200
2023$362,700$109,500$472,200
2022$280,100$85,800$365,900
2022$280,100$85,800$365,900
2022$280,100$85,800$365,900
2022$280,100$85,800$365,900
2021$280,100$85,800$365,900
2021$278,700$85,800$364,500
2021$278,700$85,800$364,500
2021$278,700$85,800$364,500
2020$256,600$75,800$332,400
2020$256,600$75,800$332,400
2020$256,600$75,800$332,400
2020$256,600$75,800$332,400
2019$256,600$75,800$332,400
2019$256,600$75,800$332,400
2019$256,600$75,800$332,400
2019$256,600$75,800$332,400
2019$227,700$70,900$298,600
2018$227,700$70,900$298,600
2018$227,700$70,900$298,600
2018$227,700$70,900$298,600
2017$227,700$70,900$298,600
2017$227,700$70,900$298,600
2017$227,700$70,900$298,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$114,200$510,400
2025$396,200$114,200$510,400
2025$396,200$114,200$510,400
2024$362,700$109,500$472,200
2024$362,700$109,500$472,200
2024$362,700$109,500$472,200
2024$362,700$109,500$472,200
2023$362,700$109,500$472,200
2023$362,700$109,500$472,200
2023$362,700$109,500$472,200
2023$362,700$109,500$472,200
2023$362,700$109,500$472,200
2022$280,100$85,800$365,900
2022$280,100$85,800$365,900
2022$280,100$85,800$365,900
2022$280,100$85,800$365,900
2021$280,100$85,800$365,900
2021$278,700$85,800$364,500
2021$278,700$85,800$364,500
2021$278,700$85,800$364,500
2020$256,600$75,800$332,400
2020$256,600$75,800$332,400
2020$256,600$75,800$332,400
2020$256,600$75,800$332,400
2019$256,600$75,800$332,400
2019$256,600$75,800$332,400
2019$256,600$75,800$332,400
2019$256,600$75,800$332,400
2019$227,700$70,900$298,600
2018$227,700$70,900$298,600
2018$227,700$70,900$298,600
2018$227,700$70,900$298,600
2017$227,700$70,900$298,600
2017$227,700$70,900$298,600
2017$227,700$70,900$298,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 5/ 50/ / Location : 1105 OAKMONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps