964 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
964 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 5/ 52/ /
Acct#
24719
Owner
AYRES, BRYAN L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$453,500
Appraisal
$453,500
PID
22372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 2 LOT 52-10536 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.242
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$113,300$453,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$113,300$453,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYRES, BRYAN L JR ET UX
Address964 AUGUSTINE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1900
Sale Price$273,930
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7413/1
Sale Date12/31/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYRES, BRYAN L JR ET UX$273,93017413/10112/31/2015150007413
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0157305/0 11/04/20137305

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,155
Replacement Cost: $350,247
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 979 979
BSMBasement 1,176 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,851 2,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$113,300$453,500
2025$340,200$113,300$453,500
2025$340,200$113,300$453,500
2024$312,700$108,600$421,300
2024$312,700$108,600$421,300
2024$312,700$108,600$421,300
2024$312,700$108,600$421,300
2023$312,700$108,600$421,300
2023$312,700$108,600$421,300
2023$312,700$108,600$421,300
2023$312,700$108,600$421,300
2023$312,700$108,600$421,300
2022$249,300$85,100$334,400
2022$249,300$85,100$334,400
2022$249,300$85,100$334,400
2022$249,300$85,100$334,400
2021$249,300$85,100$334,400
2021$249,300$85,100$334,400
2021$249,300$85,100$334,400
2021$249,300$85,100$334,400
2020$229,900$74,700$304,600
2020$229,900$74,700$304,600
2020$229,900$74,700$304,600
2020$229,900$74,700$304,600
2019$229,900$74,700$304,600
2019$229,900$74,700$304,600
2019$229,900$74,700$304,600
2019$229,900$74,700$304,600
2019$203,200$69,900$273,100
2018$203,200$69,900$273,100
2018$203,200$69,900$273,100
2018$203,200$69,900$273,100
2017$203,200$69,900$273,100
2017$203,200$69,900$273,100
2017$203,200$69,900$273,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$113,300$453,500
2025$340,200$113,300$453,500
2025$340,200$113,300$453,500
2024$312,700$108,600$421,300
2024$312,700$108,600$421,300
2024$312,700$108,600$421,300
2024$312,700$108,600$421,300
2023$312,700$108,600$421,300
2023$312,700$108,600$421,300
2023$312,700$108,600$421,300
2023$312,700$108,600$421,300
2023$312,700$108,600$421,300
2022$249,300$85,100$334,400
2022$249,300$85,100$334,400
2022$249,300$85,100$334,400
2022$249,300$85,100$334,400
2021$249,300$85,100$334,400
2021$249,300$85,100$334,400
2021$249,300$85,100$334,400
2021$249,300$85,100$334,400
2020$229,900$74,700$304,600
2020$229,900$74,700$304,600
2020$229,900$74,700$304,600
2020$229,900$74,700$304,600
2019$229,900$74,700$304,600
2019$229,900$74,700$304,600
2019$229,900$74,700$304,600
2019$229,900$74,700$304,600
2019$203,200$69,900$273,100
2018$203,200$69,900$273,100
2018$203,200$69,900$273,100
2018$203,200$69,900$273,100
2017$203,200$69,900$273,100
2017$203,200$69,900$273,100
2017$203,200$69,900$273,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 5/ 52/ / Location : 964 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps