18486 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18486 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 3/ B1 /
Acct#
24721
Owner
BROWNING, MELISSA
Total Market Value
$473,900
Appraisal
$473,900
PID
22374
Building Count
1
Legal Description
98830 SQ FTPER PF3/803
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1RA
Historic District
Acres
2.269
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,200$122,700$473,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,200$122,700$473,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNING, MELISSA
Address18486 AUBURN RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2013
Sale Price$422,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3423/1
Sale Date05/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWNING, MELISSA$422,00013423/10105/19/2022220003423
ZEMAPI CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENTS LLC$45,00017124/10110/14/2020200007124
MIKALIS, ANTHONY N &$007771/0 12/03/20137771

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $354,723
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,900 1,900
CRLCrawl Space 1,900 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
   4,448 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,200$122,700$473,900
2025$351,200$122,700$473,900
2025$351,200$122,700$473,900
2024$334,900$97,700$432,600
2024$334,900$97,700$432,600
2024$334,900$97,700$432,600
2024$334,900$97,700$432,600
2023$334,900$97,700$432,600
2023$334,900$97,700$432,600
2023$334,900$97,700$432,600
2023$334,900$97,700$432,600
2023$334,900$97,700$432,600
2022$334,900$87,700$422,600
2022$267,000$87,700$354,700
2022$107,900$87,700$195,600
2022$107,900$87,700$195,600
2021$0$46,500$46,500
2021$0$46,500$46,500
2021$0$46,500$46,500
2021$0$46,500$46,500
2020$0$47,900$47,900
2020$0$47,900$47,900
2020$0$47,900$47,900
2020$0$47,900$47,900
2019$0$47,900$47,900
2019$0$47,900$47,900
2019$0$47,900$47,900
2019$0$47,900$47,900
2019$0$47,900$47,900
2018$0$47,900$47,900
2018$0$47,900$47,900
2018$0$47,900$47,900
2017$0$47,900$47,900
2017$0$47,900$47,900
2017$0$47,900$47,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,200$122,700$473,900
2025$351,200$122,700$473,900
2025$351,200$122,700$473,900
2024$334,900$97,700$432,600
2024$334,900$97,700$432,600
2024$334,900$97,700$432,600
2024$334,900$97,700$432,600
2023$334,900$97,700$432,600
2023$334,900$97,700$432,600
2023$334,900$97,700$432,600
2023$334,900$97,700$432,600
2023$334,900$97,700$432,600
2022$334,900$87,700$422,600
2022$267,000$87,700$354,700
2022$107,900$87,700$195,600
2022$107,900$87,700$195,600
2021$0$46,500$46,500
2021$0$46,500$46,500
2021$0$46,500$46,500
2021$0$46,500$46,500
2020$0$47,900$47,900
2020$0$47,900$47,900
2020$0$47,900$47,900
2020$0$47,900$47,900
2019$0$47,900$47,900
2019$0$47,900$47,900
2019$0$47,900$47,900
2019$0$47,900$47,900
2019$0$47,900$47,900
2018$0$47,900$47,900
2018$0$47,900$47,900
2018$0$47,900$47,900
2017$0$47,900$47,900
2017$0$47,900$47,900
2017$0$47,900$47,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 3/ B1 / Location : 18486 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps