15504 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15504 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 41/ B /
Acct#
24725
Owner
BRIGGS, KIRK T ET UX
Assessed Value
$508,600
Appraisal
$765,900
PID
22378
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
36.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,800$397,100$765,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$368,800$397,100$765,900$139,800$508,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGGS, KIRK T ET UX
Address15504 SHEADS MTN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2338
Sale Price$219,180
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1796/
Sale Date04/24/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRIGGS, KIRK T ET UX$219,18011796/ 0104/24/2014140001796
OLD SALEM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT LLC$038044/0 12/19/20138044

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $351,414
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,568 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.53
Frontage
Depth
Land$397,100
Clean & Green Value$139,800
Clean & Green Acres35.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL1440.00 UNITS$11,5001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED400.00 UNITS$1,6001
CKCCHICKEN COOP00336.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY720.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,800$397,100$765,900
2025$368,800$397,100$765,900
2025$368,800$397,100$765,900
2024$362,900$346,600$709,500
2024$362,900$346,600$709,500
2024$362,900$346,600$709,500
2024$362,900$346,600$709,500
2023$362,900$346,600$709,500
2023$362,900$346,600$709,500
2023$362,900$346,600$709,500
2023$362,900$346,600$709,500
2023$362,900$346,600$709,500
2022$278,800$293,200$572,000
2022$278,800$293,200$572,000
2022$278,800$293,200$572,000
2022$278,800$293,200$572,000
2021$278,800$293,200$572,000
2021$278,800$293,200$572,000
2021$278,800$293,200$572,000
2021$278,800$293,200$572,000
2020$276,300$262,100$538,400
2020$276,300$262,100$538,400
2020$276,300$262,100$538,400
2020$276,300$262,100$538,400
2019$261,900$262,100$524,000
2019$261,900$262,100$524,000
2019$261,900$262,100$524,000
2019$261,900$262,100$524,000
2019$226,500$260,400$486,900
2018$226,500$260,400$486,900
2018$226,500$260,400$486,900
2018$226,500$260,400$486,900
2017$226,500$260,400$486,900
2017$226,500$260,400$486,900
2017$226,500$260,400$486,900

Assessment
2025$368,800$397,100$765,900$139,800$508,600
2025$368,800$397,100$765,900$139,800$508,600
2025$368,800$397,100$765,900$139,800$508,600
2024$362,900$346,600$709,500$125,700$488,600
2024$362,900$346,600$709,500$125,700$488,600
2024$362,900$346,600$709,500$125,700$488,600
2024$362,900$346,600$709,500$125,700$488,600
2023$362,900$346,600$709,500$125,700$488,600
2023$362,900$346,600$709,500$125,700$488,600
2023$362,900$346,600$709,500$125,700$488,600
2023$362,900$346,600$709,500$125,700$488,600
2023$362,900$346,600$709,500$125,700$488,600
2022$278,800$293,200$572,000$95,700$374,500
2022$278,800$293,200$572,000$95,700$374,500
2022$278,800$293,200$572,000$95,700$374,500
2022$278,800$293,200$572,000$95,700$374,500
2021$278,800$293,200$572,000$95,700$374,500
2021$278,800$293,200$572,000$95,700$374,500
2021$278,800$293,200$572,000$95,700$374,500
2021$278,800$293,200$572,000$95,700$374,500
2020$276,300$262,100$538,400$81,400$357,700
2020$276,300$262,100$538,400$81,400$357,700
2020$276,300$262,100$538,400$81,400$357,700
2020$276,300$262,100$538,400$262,100$538,400
2019$261,900$262,100$524,000$262,100$524,000
2019$261,900$262,100$524,000$262,100$524,000
2019$261,900$262,100$524,000$262,100$524,000
2019$261,900$262,100$524,000$262,100$524,000
2019$226,500$260,400$486,900$260,400$486,900
2018$226,500$260,400$486,900$260,400$486,900
2018$226,500$260,400$486,900$260,400$486,900
2018$226,500$260,400$486,900$260,400$486,900
2017$226,500$260,400$486,900$260,400$486,900
2017$226,500$260,400$486,900$260,400$486,900
2017$226,500$260,400$486,900$260,400$486,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 41/ B / Location : 15504 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps