7309 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7309 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 27/ K /
Acct#
24726
Owner
PAYNE, IRVIN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$641,600
Appraisal
$641,600
PID
22379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,600$154,000$641,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,600$154,000$641,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, IRVIN R ET UX
Address7309 WATERFORD RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8458/1
Sale Date11/24/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, IRVIN R ET UX $018458/10211/24/2020200008458
PAYNE, IRVIN R ET UX$386,00015938/ 0112/08/2014140005938
BOYCE, BRETT L$55,00018145/0 12/26/20138145
OLIVER, ALICE L$028145/0 12/26/20138145

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,025
Replacement Cost: $478,276
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2025
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,025 2,025
BSMBasement 2,025 0
COVCovered Patio 510 0
DCKDeck 341 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 297 0
   5,870 2,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$22,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME648.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,600$154,000$641,600
2025$487,600$154,000$641,600
2025$487,600$154,000$641,600
2024$464,900$139,000$603,900
2024$464,900$139,000$603,900
2024$464,900$139,000$603,900
2024$464,900$139,000$603,900
2023$464,900$139,000$603,900
2023$464,900$139,000$603,900
2023$464,900$139,000$603,900
2023$464,900$139,000$603,900
2023$464,900$139,000$603,900
2022$365,700$114,000$479,700
2022$365,700$114,000$479,700
2022$365,700$114,000$479,700
2022$365,700$114,000$479,700
2021$365,700$114,000$479,700
2021$365,700$114,000$479,700
2021$365,700$114,000$479,700
2021$365,700$114,000$479,700
2020$351,900$100,700$452,600
2020$351,900$100,700$452,600
2020$351,900$100,700$452,600
2020$351,900$100,700$452,600
2019$351,900$100,700$452,600
2019$351,900$100,700$452,600
2019$351,900$100,700$452,600
2019$330,100$100,700$430,800
2019$300,600$99,000$399,600
2018$300,600$99,000$399,600
2018$300,600$99,000$399,600
2018$300,600$99,000$399,600
2017$300,600$99,000$399,600
2017$300,600$99,000$399,600
2017$300,600$99,000$399,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,600$154,000$641,600
2025$487,600$154,000$641,600
2025$487,600$154,000$641,600
2024$464,900$139,000$603,900
2024$464,900$139,000$603,900
2024$464,900$139,000$603,900
2024$464,900$139,000$603,900
2023$464,900$139,000$603,900
2023$464,900$139,000$603,900
2023$464,900$139,000$603,900
2023$464,900$139,000$603,900
2023$464,900$139,000$603,900
2022$365,700$114,000$479,700
2022$365,700$114,000$479,700
2022$365,700$114,000$479,700
2022$365,700$114,000$479,700
2021$365,700$114,000$479,700
2021$365,700$114,000$479,700
2021$365,700$114,000$479,700
2021$365,700$114,000$479,700
2020$351,900$100,700$452,600
2020$351,900$100,700$452,600
2020$351,900$100,700$452,600
2020$351,900$100,700$452,600
2019$351,900$100,700$452,600
2019$351,900$100,700$452,600
2019$351,900$100,700$452,600
2019$330,100$100,700$430,800
2019$300,600$99,000$399,600
2018$300,600$99,000$399,600
2018$300,600$99,000$399,600
2018$300,600$99,000$399,600
2017$300,600$99,000$399,600
2017$300,600$99,000$399,600
2017$300,600$99,000$399,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 27/ K / Location : 7309 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps