17064 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17064 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ L 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
24733
Owner
TASCHLER, FRANK J ET UX
Total Market Value
$836,600
Appraisal
$836,600
PID
22386
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.9895
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,200$228,400$836,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,200$228,400$836,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTASCHLER, FRANK J ET UX
Address17064 WAYLAND RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1974
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8251/0
Sale Date12/31/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TASCHLER, FRANK J ET UX$018251/0 12/31/20138251
WILSON, WILLIAM S JR ET UX$008251/0 12/31/20138251

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,499
Replacement Cost: $620,583
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$608,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2499
Fin Basement Area2249
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,499 2,499
BSMBasement 2,499 0
DCKDeck 344 0
GARGarage 644 0
OPROpen Porch 191 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   6,345 2,499

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,200$228,400$836,600
2025$608,200$228,400$836,600
2025$608,200$228,400$836,600
2024$580,100$153,400$733,500
2024$580,100$153,400$733,500
2024$580,100$153,400$733,500
2024$580,100$153,400$733,500
2023$580,100$153,400$733,500
2023$580,100$153,400$733,500
2023$580,100$153,400$733,500
2023$580,100$153,400$733,500
2023$580,100$153,400$733,500
2022$459,100$153,400$612,500
2022$459,100$153,400$612,500
2022$459,100$153,400$612,500
2022$459,100$153,400$612,500
2021$459,100$153,400$612,500
2021$459,100$153,400$612,500
2021$459,100$153,400$612,500
2021$459,100$153,400$612,500
2020$409,300$147,900$557,200
2020$409,300$147,900$557,200
2020$409,300$147,900$557,200
2020$409,300$131,000$540,300
2019$354,100$131,000$485,100
2019$354,100$131,000$485,100
2019$354,100$131,000$485,100
2019$354,100$103,100$457,200
2019$321,100$97,300$418,400
2018$321,100$97,300$418,400
2018$321,100$97,300$418,400
2018$321,100$97,300$418,400
2017$321,100$97,300$418,400
2017$321,100$97,300$418,400
2017$321,100$97,300$418,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,200$228,400$836,600
2025$608,200$228,400$836,600
2025$608,200$228,400$836,600
2024$580,100$153,400$733,500
2024$580,100$153,400$733,500
2024$580,100$153,400$733,500
2024$580,100$153,400$733,500
2023$580,100$153,400$733,500
2023$580,100$153,400$733,500
2023$580,100$153,400$733,500
2023$580,100$153,400$733,500
2023$580,100$153,400$733,500
2022$459,100$153,400$612,500
2022$459,100$153,400$612,500
2022$459,100$153,400$612,500
2022$459,100$153,400$612,500
2021$459,100$153,400$612,500
2021$459,100$153,400$612,500
2021$459,100$153,400$612,500
2021$459,100$153,400$612,500
2020$409,300$147,900$557,200
2020$409,300$147,900$557,200
2020$409,300$147,900$557,200
2020$409,300$131,000$540,300
2019$354,100$131,000$485,100
2019$354,100$131,000$485,100
2019$354,100$131,000$485,100
2019$354,100$103,100$457,200
2019$321,100$97,300$418,400
2018$321,100$97,300$418,400
2018$321,100$97,300$418,400
2018$321,100$97,300$418,400
2017$321,100$97,300$418,400
2017$321,100$97,300$418,400
2017$321,100$97,300$418,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ L 1/ 2/ A / Location : 17064 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps