25000 SOMERVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25000 SOMERVILLE RD
Parcel ID
76/ / 10/ A /
Acct#
2375
Owner
VARGAS, FELIX
Total Market Value
$115,200
Appraisal
$115,200
PID
2239
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOMERVILLA
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$112,800$115,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$112,800$115,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS, FELIX
Address4545 RICHARDS FORT LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1964
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0385/1
Sale Date01/31/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VARGAS, FELIX $170,00030385/10101/31/2024240000385
JUAREZ, VICTOR ET AL $030345/11001/29/2024240000345
JUAREZ, VICTOR ET AL $105,00032707/10103/23/2021210002707
BARFIELD, CHARLES A$16,5002552/473 04/24/19950
CONNER, JOHN T JR ET ALS$7,5000272/566 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT432.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNBARNODOLD1440.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$112,800$115,200
2025$2,400$112,800$115,200
2025$2,400$112,800$115,200
2024$2,400$102,800$105,200
2024$1,700$102,800$104,500
2024$1,700$102,800$104,500
2024$1,700$102,800$104,500
2023$1,700$102,800$104,500
2023$1,700$102,800$104,500
2023$1,700$102,800$104,500
2023$1,700$102,800$104,500
2023$1,700$102,800$104,500
2022$1,700$92,800$94,500
2022$1,700$92,800$94,500
2022$1,700$92,800$94,500
2022$1,300$92,800$94,100
2021$1,300$92,800$94,100
2021$1,300$92,800$94,100
2021$1,300$92,800$94,100
2021$1,300$92,800$94,100
2020$1,300$83,000$84,300
2020$1,300$83,000$84,300
2020$1,300$83,000$84,300
2020$1,300$83,000$84,300
2019$1,300$83,000$84,300
2019$1,300$83,000$84,300
2019$1,300$83,000$84,300
2019$1,300$83,000$84,300
2019$1,300$83,000$84,300
2018$1,300$83,000$84,300
2018$1,300$83,000$84,300
2018$1,300$83,000$84,300
2017$1,300$83,000$84,300
2017$1,300$83,000$84,300
2017$1,300$83,000$84,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$112,800$115,200
2025$2,400$112,800$115,200
2025$2,400$112,800$115,200
2024$2,400$102,800$105,200
2024$1,700$102,800$104,500
2024$1,700$102,800$104,500
2024$1,700$102,800$104,500
2023$1,700$102,800$104,500
2023$1,700$102,800$104,500
2023$1,700$102,800$104,500
2023$1,700$102,800$104,500
2023$1,700$102,800$104,500
2022$1,700$92,800$94,500
2022$1,700$92,800$94,500
2022$1,700$92,800$94,500
2022$1,300$92,800$94,100
2021$1,300$92,800$94,100
2021$1,300$92,800$94,100
2021$1,300$92,800$94,100
2021$1,300$92,800$94,100
2020$1,300$83,000$84,300
2020$1,300$83,000$84,300
2020$1,300$83,000$84,300
2020$1,300$83,000$84,300
2019$1,300$83,000$84,300
2019$1,300$83,000$84,300
2019$1,300$83,000$84,300
2019$1,300$83,000$84,300
2019$1,300$83,000$84,300
2018$1,300$83,000$84,300
2018$1,300$83,000$84,300
2018$1,300$83,000$84,300
2017$1,300$83,000$84,300
2017$1,300$83,000$84,300
2017$1,300$83,000$84,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 76/ / 10/ A / Location : 25000 SOMERVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps