12365 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12365 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
2376
Owner
NORIEGA, ANDREW MATTHEW &
Total Market Value
$416,200
Appraisal
$416,200
PID
2240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTWOOD PLACE LOT 9 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$134,900$416,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$134,900$416,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORIEGA, ANDREW MATTHEW &
NORIEGA, JOANA DAIVA
Address12365 RANDLE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4803
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2511/1
Sale Date04/08/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORIEGA, ANDREW MATTHEW &$012511/10204/08/2022220002511
NORIEGA, ANDREW MATTHEW &$011114/10203/01/2016160001114
DOHERTY, ANDREW MATTHEW &$245,00012116/10104/28/2015150002116
CONNOCK, ROBERT H JR ET UX$55,0000277/10 11/15/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $349,582
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area896
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
BSMBasement 1,508 0
DCKDeck 128 0
OPROpen Porch 217 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   3,489 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$134,900$416,200
2025$281,300$134,900$416,200
2025$281,300$134,900$416,200
2024$269,600$91,200$360,800
2024$269,600$91,200$360,800
2024$269,600$91,200$360,800
2024$269,600$91,200$360,800
2023$269,600$91,200$360,800
2023$269,600$91,200$360,800
2023$269,600$91,200$360,800
2023$269,600$91,200$360,800
2023$269,600$91,200$360,800
2022$214,100$72,400$286,500
2022$214,100$72,400$286,500
2022$214,100$72,400$286,500
2022$214,100$72,400$286,500
2021$214,100$72,400$286,500
2021$214,100$72,400$286,500
2021$214,100$72,400$286,500
2021$214,100$72,400$286,500
2020$187,200$70,400$257,600
2020$187,200$70,400$257,600
2020$187,200$70,400$257,600
2020$187,200$70,400$257,600
2019$187,200$70,400$257,600
2019$187,200$70,400$257,600
2019$187,200$70,400$257,600
2019$187,200$70,400$257,600
2019$170,100$53,900$224,000
2018$170,100$53,900$224,000
2018$170,100$53,900$224,000
2018$170,100$53,900$224,000
2017$170,100$53,900$224,000
2017$170,100$53,900$224,000
2017$170,100$53,900$224,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$134,900$416,200
2025$281,300$134,900$416,200
2025$281,300$134,900$416,200
2024$269,600$91,200$360,800
2024$269,600$91,200$360,800
2024$269,600$91,200$360,800
2024$269,600$91,200$360,800
2023$269,600$91,200$360,800
2023$269,600$91,200$360,800
2023$269,600$91,200$360,800
2023$269,600$91,200$360,800
2023$269,600$91,200$360,800
2022$214,100$72,400$286,500
2022$214,100$72,400$286,500
2022$214,100$72,400$286,500
2022$214,100$72,400$286,500
2021$214,100$72,400$286,500
2021$214,100$72,400$286,500
2021$214,100$72,400$286,500
2021$214,100$72,400$286,500
2020$187,200$70,400$257,600
2020$187,200$70,400$257,600
2020$187,200$70,400$257,600
2020$187,200$70,400$257,600
2019$187,200$70,400$257,600
2019$187,200$70,400$257,600
2019$187,200$70,400$257,600
2019$187,200$70,400$257,600
2019$170,100$53,900$224,000
2018$170,100$53,900$224,000
2018$170,100$53,900$224,000
2018$170,100$53,900$224,000
2017$170,100$53,900$224,000
2017$170,100$53,900$224,000
2017$170,100$53,900$224,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ 9/ / Location : 12365 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps