15361 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15361 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 71/ B /
Acct#
2379
Owner
RAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMMUNITY
Total Market Value
$3,687,700
Appraisal
$3,687,700
PID
2243
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIR GROUNDS PLAT CAB 6/82
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
3.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,295,700$1,392,000$3,687,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,295,700$1,392,000$3,687,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMMUNITY
SERVICES BOARD
AddressPO BOX 1568
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6568
Sale Price$1,600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 665/1
Sale Date11/25/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMMUNITY$1,600,0001665/1 11/25/19980
C & I PROPERTIES INC$1,000,0000492/185 01/22/19930
CONTINENTAL MOTOR INNS OF VA INC$21,1650350/302 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 27,647
Replacement Cost: $2,961,589
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,250,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy10.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseState Government
Total Rooms1
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 24,647 24,647
WHSWarehouse 3,000 3,000
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   27,983 27,647

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code720C
DescriptionState Government  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,392,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$11,5001
FNCFENCE NVALTYNVTYPICAL C L1.00 UNITS$01
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8,4001
MSC728METAL WAREHOUSE  2500.00 UNIT$25,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,295,700$1,392,000$3,687,700
2025$2,295,700$1,392,000$3,687,700
2025$2,295,700$1,392,000$3,687,700
2024$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2024$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2024$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2024$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2023$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2023$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2023$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2023$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2023$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2022$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2022$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2022$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2022$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2021$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2021$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2021$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2021$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2020$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2020$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2020$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2020$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2019$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2019$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2019$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2019$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2019$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2018$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2018$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2018$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2017$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2017$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2017$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,295,700$1,392,000$3,687,700
2025$2,295,700$1,392,000$3,687,700
2025$2,295,700$1,392,000$3,687,700
2024$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2024$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2024$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2024$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2023$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2023$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2023$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2023$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2023$2,085,600$1,392,000$3,477,600
2022$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2022$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2022$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2022$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2021$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2021$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2021$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2021$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2020$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2020$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2020$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2020$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2019$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2019$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2019$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2019$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2019$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2018$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2018$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2018$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2017$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2017$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400
2017$1,770,400$1,392,000$3,162,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 71/ B / Location : 15361 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps