17377 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17377 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 18/ B /
Acct#
2383
Owner
SONNLEITNER, ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$305,200
Appraisal
$305,200
PID
2246
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE NEAR WATERLOO
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$121,100$305,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$121,100$305,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSONNLEITNER, ANTHONY
Address17377 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2054
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2464/1
Sale Date05/09/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SONNLEITNER, ANTHONY$012464/10205/09/2016160002464
SONNLEITNER, ANTHONY ET UX$012983/0 05/01/20132983
MONTOYA, ANA$100,90011791/0 04/08/20101791
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$135,0001162/0 01/08/2010162
KANE, DONALD ET UX$215,000013557/0 12/16/200413557
COOK, CARL H JR ET UX$3,5000275/279 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $233,046
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 57 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   1,337 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$121,100$305,200
2025$184,100$121,100$305,200
2025$184,100$121,100$305,200
2024$177,900$106,100$284,000
2024$177,900$106,100$284,000
2024$177,900$106,100$284,000
2024$177,900$106,100$284,000
2023$177,900$106,100$284,000
2023$177,900$106,100$284,000
2023$177,900$106,100$284,000
2023$177,900$106,100$284,000
2023$177,900$106,100$284,000
2022$128,900$81,100$210,000
2022$128,900$81,100$210,000
2022$128,900$81,100$210,000
2022$128,900$81,100$210,000
2021$128,900$81,100$210,000
2021$128,900$81,100$210,000
2021$128,900$81,100$210,000
2021$128,900$81,100$210,000
2020$126,100$67,800$193,900
2020$126,100$67,800$193,900
2020$126,100$67,800$193,900
2020$126,100$67,800$193,900
2019$126,100$67,800$193,900
2019$126,100$67,800$193,900
2019$126,100$67,800$193,900
2019$126,100$67,800$193,900
2019$98,400$66,100$164,500
2018$98,400$66,100$164,500
2018$98,400$66,100$164,500
2018$98,400$66,100$164,500
2017$98,400$66,100$164,500
2017$98,400$66,100$164,500
2017$98,400$66,100$164,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$121,100$305,200
2025$184,100$121,100$305,200
2025$184,100$121,100$305,200
2024$177,900$106,100$284,000
2024$177,900$106,100$284,000
2024$177,900$106,100$284,000
2024$177,900$106,100$284,000
2023$177,900$106,100$284,000
2023$177,900$106,100$284,000
2023$177,900$106,100$284,000
2023$177,900$106,100$284,000
2023$177,900$106,100$284,000
2022$128,900$81,100$210,000
2022$128,900$81,100$210,000
2022$128,900$81,100$210,000
2022$128,900$81,100$210,000
2021$128,900$81,100$210,000
2021$128,900$81,100$210,000
2021$128,900$81,100$210,000
2021$128,900$81,100$210,000
2020$126,100$67,800$193,900
2020$126,100$67,800$193,900
2020$126,100$67,800$193,900
2020$126,100$67,800$193,900
2019$126,100$67,800$193,900
2019$126,100$67,800$193,900
2019$126,100$67,800$193,900
2019$126,100$67,800$193,900
2019$98,400$66,100$164,500
2018$98,400$66,100$164,500
2018$98,400$66,100$164,500
2018$98,400$66,100$164,500
2017$98,400$66,100$164,500
2017$98,400$66,100$164,500
2017$98,400$66,100$164,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 18/ B / Location : 17377 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps