1345 KRISTIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1345 KRISTIN LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
2385
Owner
BRYANT, GILLES J ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,000
Appraisal
$445,000
PID
2248
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 24 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$141,200$445,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$141,200$445,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYANT, GILLES J ET UX
Address1345 KRISTIN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2034
Sale Price$317,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6251/1
Sale Date11/16/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRYANT, GILLES J ET UX$317,50016251/10111/16/2017170006251
DESKINS, DOUGLAS ET UX$295,00011392/ 0104/01/2014140001392
HUGHES, RITA M$019854/0 08/12/20059854
MULLINS, DARLENE B ET VIR$012006/0 02/27/20032006
PALO, DARLENE B$01647/291 06/12/19980
PALO, MARK M ET UX$131,90000489/328 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost: $368,321
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1436
Fin Basement Area1260
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
BSMBasement 1,436 0
DCKDeck 400 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 368 0
   3,696 1,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL120.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE396.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$141,200$445,000
2025$303,800$141,200$445,000
2025$303,800$141,200$445,000
2024$288,200$126,200$414,400
2024$288,200$126,200$414,400
2024$288,200$126,200$414,400
2024$288,200$126,200$414,400
2023$288,200$126,200$414,400
2023$288,200$126,200$414,400
2023$288,200$126,200$414,400
2023$288,200$126,200$414,400
2023$288,200$126,200$414,400
2022$230,800$101,200$332,000
2022$230,800$101,200$332,000
2022$230,800$101,200$332,000
2022$230,800$101,200$332,000
2021$230,800$101,200$332,000
2021$230,800$101,200$332,000
2021$230,800$101,200$332,000
2021$230,800$101,200$332,000
2020$212,200$87,900$300,100
2020$212,200$87,900$300,100
2020$212,200$87,900$300,100
2020$212,200$87,900$300,100
2019$212,200$87,900$300,100
2019$212,200$87,900$300,100
2019$212,200$87,900$300,100
2019$212,200$87,900$300,100
2019$212,200$89,500$301,700
2018$192,800$86,200$279,000
2018$192,800$86,200$279,000
2018$192,800$86,200$279,000
2017$192,800$86,200$279,000
2017$192,800$86,200$279,000
2017$192,800$86,200$279,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$141,200$445,000
2025$303,800$141,200$445,000
2025$303,800$141,200$445,000
2024$288,200$126,200$414,400
2024$288,200$126,200$414,400
2024$288,200$126,200$414,400
2024$288,200$126,200$414,400
2023$288,200$126,200$414,400
2023$288,200$126,200$414,400
2023$288,200$126,200$414,400
2023$288,200$126,200$414,400
2023$288,200$126,200$414,400
2022$230,800$101,200$332,000
2022$230,800$101,200$332,000
2022$230,800$101,200$332,000
2022$230,800$101,200$332,000
2021$230,800$101,200$332,000
2021$230,800$101,200$332,000
2021$230,800$101,200$332,000
2021$230,800$101,200$332,000
2020$212,200$87,900$300,100
2020$212,200$87,900$300,100
2020$212,200$87,900$300,100
2020$212,200$87,900$300,100
2019$212,200$87,900$300,100
2019$212,200$87,900$300,100
2019$212,200$87,900$300,100
2019$212,200$87,900$300,100
2019$212,200$89,500$301,700
2018$192,800$86,200$279,000
2018$192,800$86,200$279,000
2018$192,800$86,200$279,000
2017$192,800$86,200$279,000
2017$192,800$86,200$279,000
2017$192,800$86,200$279,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 24/ / Location : 1345 KRISTIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps